Jonathan Pryce

Jonathan Pryce

Jonathan Pryce, CBE (born 1 June 1947) is a Welsh stage and film actor and singer. After studying at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art and meeting his long time partner, English actress Kate Fahy, in 1974, he began his career as a stage actor in the 1970s. His work in theatre, including an award-winning performance in the title role of the Royal Court Theatre's "Hamlet", led to several supporting roles in film and television. He made his breakthrough screen performance in Terry Gilliam's 1985 cult film "Brazil". Critically lauded for his versatility, Pryce has participated in big-budget films such as "Evita", "Tomorrow Never Dies", "Pirates of the Caribbean" and "The New World", as well as independent projects such as "Glengarry Glen Ross" and "Carrington". His career in theatre has also been prolific, and he has won two Tony Awards—the first in 1977 for his Broadway debut in "Comedians", the second for his 1991 role as "The Engineer" in the musical "Miss Saigon".
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1947-06-01
Place of Birth: Carmel, Flintshire, Wales, UK
Also Known As: Джонатан Прайс, 조너선 프라이스

Movies List of Jonathan Pryce

HD

Brazil

1985 Movie
HD

Taliesin Jones

2002 Movie
HD

Regeneration

1997 Movie
HD

The Ploughman's Lunch

1983 Movie
HD

The Man from the Pru

1990 Movie
HD

Selling Hitler

1991 Movie
HD

Dough

2015 Movie
HD

Timon of Athens

1981 Movie
HD

The Suicide Club

2000 Movie
HD

Tomorrow Never Dies

1997 Movie
HD

David

1997 Movie
HD

Very Annie Mary

2001 Movie
HD

Carrington

1995 Movie
HD

A Business Affair

1994 Movie
HD

Bride of the Wind

2001 Movie
HD

My Zinc Bed

2008 Movie
HD

Comedians

1979 Movie
HD

The Wife

2018 Movie
HD

Praying Mantis

1982 Movie
HD

Becoming Cary Grant

2017 Movie
HD

The Two Popes

2019 Movie
HD

The Caretaker

1981 Movie
HD

Il gioco

2001 Movie
HD

Stigmata

1999 Movie
HD

Evita

1996 Movie
HD

The Rachel Papers

1989 Movie
HD

De-Lovely

2004 Movie
HD

G.I. Joe: Retaliation

2013 Movie
HD

Hysteria

2011 Movie
HD

Consuming Passions

1988 Movie
HD

Listen Up Philip

2014 Movie
HD

Narcopolis

2015 Movie
HD

The Healer

2017 Movie
HD

Thicker Than Water

1993 Movie
HD

He Dreams of Giants

2019 Movie
HD

Save the Cinema

2022 Movie
HD

Haunted Honeymoon

1986 Movie
HD

Renaissance

2006 Movie
HD

Breaking Glass

1980 Movie
HD

Loophole

1981 Movie
HD

Freddie as F.R.O.7.

1992 Movie
HD

Deadly Advice

1994 Movie
HD

Man on Fire

1987 Movie
HD

Dark Blood

2012 Movie
HD

Brothers of the Head

2005 Movie
HD

The White King

2017 Movie
HD

To Walk Invisible

2016 Movie
HD

The Day Christ Died

1980 Movie
HD

The Age of Innocence

1993 Movie
HD

What a Girl Wants

2003 Movie
HD

Leatherheads

2008 Movie
HD

Ronin

1998 Movie
HD

To Provide All People

2018 Movie
HD

Unconditional Love

2002 Movie
HD

Bedtime Stories

2008 Movie
HD

Glengarry Glen Ross

1992 Movie
HD

Murder Is Easy

1982 Movie
HD

Shopping

1994 Movie
HD

The Brothers Grimm

2005 Movie
HD

The Salvation

2014 Movie
HD

Shylock's Ghost

2015 Movie
HD

Echelon Conspiracy

2009 Movie
HD

What Is Brazil?

2008 Movie
HD

Miss Saigon

2016 Movie
HD

Jumpin' Jack Flash

1986 Movie
HD

Woman in Gold

2015 Movie
HD

Voyage of the Damned

1976 Movie
HD

Under Milk Wood

2014 Movie
HD

The Secrets of 007

1997 Movie
HD

The New World

2005 Movie
HD

City State

2011 Movie