Angela Pleasence

Angela Pleasence

Daphne Anne Angela Pleasence, better known as Angela Pleasence, is an English actress. Trained in theatre, Pleasence's first major film role came in Hitler: The Last Ten Days, followed by roles in horror films such as From Beyond the Grave and Symptoms.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1941-09-30
Place of Birth: Chapeltown, Yorkshire, England, UK
Also Known As: Angela Pleasance

Movies List of Angela Pleasence

HD

Symptoms

1974 Movie
HD

Breath

1975 Movie
HD

The Godsend

1980 Movie
HD

Birthday

1969 Movie
HD

The Hothouse

1982 Movie
HD

The Wood Demon

1974 Movie
HD

Les Misérables

1978 Movie
HD

Stealing Heaven

1988 Movie
HD

A Christmas Carol

1984 Movie
HD

Silas Marner

1985 Movie
HD

From Beyond the Grave

1974 Movie
HD

Cider with Rosie

1998 Movie
HD

Your Highness

2011 Movie
HD

The Love Ban

1973 Movie
HD

Gangs of New York

2002 Movie