Anu Malik

Anu Malik

Anwar Sardar Malik best known as Anu Malik, is an Indian music director and singer. He is an Indian National Award and Filmfare Award winning music director, who primarily composes music for the Hindi film industry. Known as one of the mega music composers of 90s in India, he is the son of Sardar Malik. Anu Malik made his debut as a music composer in 1980 with the film Hunterwali 77. He is also the only Music Director in Bollywood to win Filmfare Special Award(For the movie Refugee).
Known For: Sound
Birthday: 1960-11-03
Place of Birth: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Also Known As: Anwar Sardaar Malik, Anu Mallik, Annu Mallik, Annu Mallick, Annu Malik, Anu Maliik

Movies List of Anu Malik

HD

Soundtrack

2011 Movie
HD

Helicopter Eela

2018 Movie
HD

Rock On!!

2008 Movie