Jerry Lewis

Jerry Lewis

Jerry Lewis (March 16, 1926 - August 20, 2017) was an American comedian, actor, film producer, writer, film director and singer. He is best-known for his slapstick humor in stage, radio, screen, recording and television. Lewis is also known for his charity fund-raising telethons and position as national chairman for the Muscular Dystrophy Association (MDA). Lewis won several awards for lifetime achievements from The American Comedy Awards, The Golden Camera, Los Angeles Film Critics Association, and The Venice Film Festival, and he has two stars on the Hollywood Walk of Fame.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1926-03-16
Place of Birth: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Also Known As: Jerome Joseph Levitch, Joseph Levitch, The King of Comedy, Martin & Lewis

Movies List of Jerry Lewis

HD

The Patsy

1964 Movie
HD

The Ladies Man

1961 Movie
HD

The Errand Boy

1961 Movie
HD

It's Only Money

1962 Movie
HD

Rock-a-Bye Baby

1958 Movie
HD

Smorgasbord

1983 Movie
HD

The Sad Sack

1957 Movie
HD

The Geisha Boy

1958 Movie
HD

The Bellboy

1960 Movie
HD

The Caddy

1953 Movie
HD

Boeing, Boeing

1965 Movie
HD

Three on a Couch

1966 Movie
HD

The Nutty Professor

1963 Movie
HD

Cinderfella

1960 Movie
HD

Way... Way Out

1966 Movie
HD

The Big Mouth

1967 Movie
HD

Hook, Line and Sinker

1969 Movie
HD

Hardly Working

1981 Movie
HD

Max Rose

2016 Movie
HD

The Family Jewels

1965 Movie
HD

The King of Comedy

1982 Movie
HD

Arizona Dream

1993 Movie
HD

Pardners

1956 Movie
HD

At War with the Army

1950 Movie
HD

Scared Stiff

1953 Movie
HD

Funny Bones

1995 Movie
HD

Artists and Models

1955 Movie
HD

Hollywood or Bust

1956 Movie
HD

Jumping Jacks

1952 Movie
HD

3 Ring Circus

1954 Movie
HD

The Nutty Professor

2008 Movie
HD

Living It Up

1954 Movie
HD

Sailor Beware

1952 Movie
HD

That's My Boy

1951 Movie
HD

Money from Home

1953 Movie
HD

The Stooge

1952 Movie
HD

Fight for Life

1987 Movie
HD

The Clown

2016 Movie
HD

Bonjour Mr Lewis

1982 Movie
HD

Rascal Dazzle

1981 Movie
HD

Vive le cinema!

1972 Movie
HD

My Friend Irma

1949 Movie
HD

The Trust

2016 Movie
HD

Fairfax Avenue

1951 Movie
HD

Cookie

1989 Movie
HD

Kreka: Dreamcatcher

2021 Movie
HD

Dying Laughing

2017 Movie
HD

Road to Bali

1953 Movie
HD

Red Line 7000

1965 Movie
HD

The Hollywood Clowns

1979 Movie
HD

Li'l Abner

1959 Movie
HD

One More Time

1970 Movie
HD

Mr. Saturday Night

1992 Movie
HD

Terror in the Aisles

1984 Movie