Yash Chopra

Yash Chopra

Yash Raj Chopra was a highly accomplished Indian filmmaker. The founder of film studio, Yash Raj Films - he was responsible for some of the most popular Bollywood films to come out of India in the past 40 years. Chopra won several prestigious awards including the Filmfare Award for Best Director, the Dadasaheb Phalke Award and Padma Bhushan.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1932-09-27
Place of Birth: Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar, Punjab, India
Also Known As: यश चोपड़ा

Movies List of Yash Chopra

HD

Veer-Zaara

2004 Movie
HD

Om Shanti Om

2007 Movie