David Harbour

David Harbour

David Kenneth Harbour (born April 10, 1975) is an American actor. He gained recognition for his portrayal of Jim Hopper in the Netflix science fiction drama series Stranger Things (2016–present), for which he earned a Critics' Choice Television Award in 2018. For the role, he also received Primetime Emmy Award and Golden Globe Award nominations. Harbour had supporting roles in films such as Brokeback Mountain (2005), Quantum of Solace (2008), The Green Hornet (2011), End of Watch (2012), The Equalizer (2014), Black Mass (2015), Suicide Squad (2016) and Black Widow (2021). He portrayed the title character in the superhero film Hellboy (2019).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1974-04-10
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: 데이비드 하버, Ντέιβιντ Χάρμπουρ, David Kenneth Harbour, Дэвид Харбор, 大卫·哈伯, Девід Гарбор, ديفِد هاربَر

Movies List of David Harbour

HD

The Wedding Weekend

2006 Movie
HD

Hellboy

2019 Movie
HD

Isolation

2011 Movie
HD

Violent Night

2022 Movie
HD

Revolutionary Road

2008 Movie
HD

No Sudden Move

2021 Movie
HD

Between Us

2012 Movie
HD

Thin Ice

2012 Movie
HD

Midnight Son

2007 Movie
HD

Human Affairs

2018 Movie
HD

Black Widow

2021 Movie
HD

Every Day

2010 Movie
HD

End of Watch

2012 Movie
HD

The Equalizer

2014 Movie
HD

Sleepless

2017 Movie
HD

Knife Fight

2013 Movie
HD

W.E.

2011 Movie
HD

Extraction

2020 Movie
HD

The Green Hornet

2011 Movie
HD

Confess

2005 Movie
HD

X/Y

2014 Movie
HD

Quantum of Solace

2008 Movie
HD

Brokeback Mountain

2005 Movie
HD

Snitch

2013 Movie
HD

Awake

2007 Movie
HD

Black Mass

2015 Movie
HD

Parkland

2013 Movie
HD

State of Play

2009 Movie
HD

Suicide Squad

2016 Movie
HD

Kinsey

2004 Movie
HD

War of the Worlds

2005 Movie