Ding Yi Yi

Ding Yi Yi

Ding Yi Yi, also known as Cotton, is a Chinese actress and TV personality who was born on February 27, 1998. She graduated from Beijing Dance Academy and originally hoped to be a ballerina before eventually branching out into acting. In August 2017, she made her acting debut, starring in the romantic drama “When We Were Young.” In 2018, she appeared on the TV variety show “Brother, Stop Making Trouble.” She starred as the character Mo Mo in the 2019 movie “Love in 50 Meters” and in 2021 featured in the drama series “Broker.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1998-02-27
Place of Birth:
Also Known As: Cotton, 丁一一, Ding YiYi, 丁一一Cotton

Movies List of Ding Yi Yi

HD

Love in 50 Meters

2019 Movie