Tim Roth

Tim Roth

Often mistaken for an American because of his skill at imitating accents, actor Tim Roth was born Timothy Simon Roth on May 14, 1961 in Lambeth, London, England. His mother, Ann, was a teacher and landscape painter. His father, Ernie, was a journalist who had changed the family name from "Smith" to "Roth"; Ernie was born in Brooklyn, New York, to an immigrant family of Irish ancestry. Tim grew up in Dulwich, a middle-class area in the south of London. He demonstrated his talent for picking up accents at an early age when he attended school in Brixton, where he faced persecution from classmates for his comfortable background and quickly perfected a cockney accent to blend in. He attended Camberwell Art College and studied sculpture before he dropped out and pursued acting. Roth has continued to enjoy a mix of art house and mainstream work, including everything from the lead role in Francis Ford Coppola's esoteric Youth Without Youth (2007) to becoming "The Abomination" in the special effects-heavy blockbuster The Incredible Hulk (2008). Roth took his first major American television role when he signed on to the Fox-TV series Lie to Me (2009)
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1961-05-14
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Also Known As: Τιμ Ροθ

Movies List of Tim Roth

HD

Four Rooms

1995 Movie
HD

The Legend of 1900

1998 Movie
HD

Heart of Darkness

1993 Movie
HD

Youth Without Youth

2007 Movie
HD

Made in Britain

1982 Movie
HD

The Beautiful Country

2004 Movie
HD

Deceiver

1997 Movie
HD

Skellig

2009 Movie
HD

To Kill a King

2003 Movie
HD

Invincible

2001 Movie
HD

Vincent & Theo

1990 Movie
HD

Broken

2012 Movie
HD

Whatever We Do

2003 Movie
HD

The Liability

2012 Movie
HD

600 Miles

2015 Movie
HD

Chronic

2015 Movie
HD

The Perfect Husband

1993 Movie
HD

The Padre

2018 Movie
HD

The Song of Names

2019 Movie
HD

Reservoir Dogs

1992 Movie
HD

Planet of the Apes

2001 Movie
HD

Hoodlum

1997 Movie
HD

Funny Games

2007 Movie
HD

Gridlock'd

1997 Movie
HD

Captives

1994 Movie
HD

Little Odessa

1994 Movie
HD

Meantime

1983 Movie
HD

No Way Home

1997 Movie
HD

Coppers

1988 Movie
HD

United Passions

2014 Movie
HD

King of the Ghetto

1986 Movie
HD

Metamorphosis

1987 Movie
HD

Backsliding

1992 Movie
HD

Reg

2016 Movie
HD

The Con Is On

2018 Movie
HD

Return to Waterloo

1984 Movie
HD

Brostitute

2010 Movie
HD

Bergman Island

2021 Movie
HD

Sundown

2022 Movie
HD

Don't Come Knocking

2005 Movie
HD

Lucky Numbers

2000 Movie
HD

Vatel

2000 Movie
HD

Dark Water

2005 Movie
HD

Arbitrage

2012 Movie
HD

Bodies, Rest & Motion

1993 Movie
HD

The Last Sign

2005 Movie
HD

The Hit

1984 Movie
HD

Pete Smalls Is Dead

2010 Movie
HD

Sea Wolf

2009 Movie
HD

Möbius

2013 Movie
HD

Killing Emmett Young

2002 Movie
HD

Mr. Right

2016 Movie
HD

The Incredible Hulk

2008 Movie
HD

Recovery

Movie
HD

The Misfits

2021 Movie
HD

Resurrection

2022 Movie
HD

The Musketeer

2001 Movie
HD

Rob Roy

1995 Movie
HD

To Kill a Priest

1988 Movie
HD

Grace of Monaco

2014 Movie
HD

Selma

2014 Movie
HD

October Gale

2014 Movie
HD

The Common Pursuit

1992 Movie
HD

Luce

2019 Movie
HD

A World Apart

1988 Movie
HD

The Jesuit

2020 Movie
HD

Hardcore Henry

2015 Movie
HD

1 Mile To You

2017 Movie
HD

The Hateful Eight

2015 Movie
HD

Pulp Fiction

1994 Movie
HD

Even Money

2006 Movie
HD

Virgin Territory

2007 Movie
HD

Silver City

2004 Movie
HD

Battle of the Brave

2004 Movie
HD

A Fuller Life

2013 Movie
HD

Murder with Mirrors

1985 Movie
HD

QT8: The First Eight

2019 Movie
HD

Kingdom Come

2011 Movie
HD

Finding Vivian Maier

2014 Movie
HD

These Amazing Shadows

2011 Movie