Valeria Golino

Valeria Golino

Valeria Golino is an Italian actress and director. She is best known to English-language audiences for her roles in Rain Man, Big Top Pee-wee, and the two Hot Shots! movies, particularly the olive-in-the-belly-button scene. In addition to the awards David di Donatello, Silver Ribbon, Golden Ciak, and Italian Golden Globe, she is also one of the three actresses who has won the Best Actress award at the Venice Film Festival twice.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1966-10-22
Place of Birth: Naples, Campania, Italy
Also Known As: 발레리아 골리노, Valéria Golino, Валерия Голино

Movies List of Valeria Golino

HD

Mario's War

2006 Movie
HD

Respiro

2002 Movie
HD

Le acrobate

1997 Movie
HD

Our Country

2006 Movie
HD

A Butterfly Kiss

2011 Movie
HD

Black Sun

2007 Movie
HD

Take Me Away

2003 Movie
HD

Side Streets

1998 Movie
HD

Shooting the Moon

1998 Movie
HD

Like the Wind

2013 Movie
HD

Kryptonite!

2011 Movie
HD

Emma

2017 Movie
HD

Daughter of Mine

2018 Movie
HD

Year of the Gun

1991 Movie
HD

The Girl by the Lake

2007 Movie
HD

Alive

2004 Movie
HD

Puerto Escondido

1992 Movie
HD

Clean Slate

1994 Movie
HD

The King's Whore

1990 Movie
HD

The Germans' Factory

2008 Movie
HD

L'uomo nero

2009 Movie
HD

An Occasional Hell

1996 Movie
HD

Storia d'amore

1986 Movie
HD

The Invisible Boy

2014 Movie
HD

La scuola è finita

2010 Movie
HD

For Your Love

2015 Movie
HD

L'inverno

2002 Movie
HD

Fortuna

2021 Movie
HD

Occhi blu

2021 Movie
HD

Rain Man

1988 Movie
HD

Quiet Chaos

2008 Movie
HD

The Indian Runner

1991 Movie
HD

Hot Shots! Part Deux

1993 Movie
HD

Hot Shots!

1991 Movie
HD

Ca$h

2008 Movie
HD

Torrents of Spring

1989 Movie
HD

Texas

2005 Movie
HD

Olé !

2005 Movie
HD

Like Two Crocodiles

1994 Movie
HD

Spanish Judges

2000 Movie
HD

Love and Fear

1988 Movie
HD

Nuts

2013 Movie
HD

Little Flames

1985 Movie
HD

An Italian Name

2015 Movie
HD

Word of Honour

2001 Movie
HD

Submission

1995 Movie
HD

La vita possibile

2016 Movie
HD

Stand-in

2017 Movie
HD

Casanova, Last Love

2019 Movie
HD

The Summer House

2018 Movie
HD

Volare

2019 Movie
HD

Adults in the Room

2019 Movie
HD

You Came Back

2020 Movie
HD

Four Rooms

1995 Movie
HD

Big Top Pee-wee

1988 Movie
HD

Last Harem

1999 Movie
HD

Dark Love

2010 Movie
HD

Escoriandoli

1996 Movie
HD

Slaughter of the Cock

1996 Movie
HD

Human Capital

2014 Movie
HD

My Dearest Son

1985 Movie
HD

Controvento

2000 Movie
HD

Actresses

2007 Movie
HD

36th Precinct

2004 Movie
HD

Julius Caesar

2002 Movie
HD

My Place in the Sun

2007 Movie
HD

Ritratto di mio padre

2010 Movie
HD

Un confine incerto

2020 Movie
HD

The French Kissers

2009 Movie
HD

ivansxtc.

2000 Movie
HD

Leaving Las Vegas

1995 Movie
HD

Immortal Beloved

1994 Movie
HD

The Land of the Sons

2021 Movie
HD

Escape from L.A.

1996 Movie
HD

Frida

2002 Movie
HD

Blind Date

1984 Movie
HD

The Catholic School

2021 Movie