Sergey Gazarov

Sergey Gazarov

Actor, director, screenwriter, producer. In 1980 he graduated from the acting department of GITIS named after Lunacharsky (Tabakov's workshop). He worked in various Moscow theaters (Sovremennik, a studio theater under the direction of Tabakov). In 1991 he staged the play The Inspector General, receiving the STD prize for the best performance of the year. In the same year he organized a private film company. At one time he worked as the chief director of the Theater under the leadership of Armen Dzhigarkhanyan. As a director, he shot several television series. He was married to the popular theater and cinema actress Irina Metlitskaya. They had two sons: Nikita and Pyotr.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1958-01-13
Place of Birth: Baku, Azerbaijan SSR, USSR
Also Known As: Sergey Gazarov, Sergej Gazarov, Сергей Газаров, Sergei Gazarov, Serghei Gazarov

Movies List of Sergey Gazarov

HD

Russian Pizza Blues

1992 Movie
HD

Who Am I?

2010 Movie
HD

Yaguar

1986 Movie
HD

Day of Love

1990 Movie
HD

Lucky

1987 Movie
HD

A Hare over the Abyss

2006 Movie
HD

Likes or Dislikes

2014 Movie
HD

Rita

2010 Movie
HD

Bez Muzhchin

2011 Movie
HD

Slova i Muzyka

2004 Movie
HD

Crawfishlike

2009 Movie
HD

Limited Life

1989 Movie
HD

The Spy

2012 Movie
HD

Gladiator for Rent

1993 Movie
HD

Time to fly

1987 Movie
HD

Love and Sax

2017 Movie
HD

Kiss through the Wall

2011 Movie
HD

Taxi Blues

1990 Movie
HD

Rats Corner

1992 Movie
HD

Brilliant idea

1991 Movie
HD

Romeo and Juliet

1983 Movie
HD

1000 Dollars One Way

1991 Movie
HD

12

2007 Movie
HD

The Apocalypse Code

2007 Movie
HD

August. Eighth

2012 Movie
HD

Marathon

2013 Movie
HD

After You're Gone

2016 Movie
HD

Flight Crew

2016 Movie
HD

Vesyolye rebyata;)

2014 Movie
HD

Ivan

Movie
HD

The Executioner

1990 Movie
HD

The Golden Key

2008 Movie
HD

The boundaries

1995 Movie
HD

Selfi#Selfie

Movie
HD

The Gambler

1989 Movie
HD

I'm All Right

1989 Movie
HD

Makarov

1993 Movie
HD

The Turkish Gambit

2005 Movie
HD

Kin

1982 Movie
HD

Kalashnikov AK-47

2020 Movie
HD

Mommies

2012 Movie
HD

Pugowitza

1981 Movie