Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage

An American actor, producer and director. He has performed in leading roles in a variety of films, ranging from romantic comedies and dramas to science fiction and action movies. Cage is known for his prolificacy, appearing in at least one film per year, nearly every year since 1980 (with the exception of 1985 and 1991). In the early years of his career, Cage starred in critically acclaimed films such as Valley Girl (1983), Racing With the Moon (1984), Birdy (1985), Peggy Sue Got Married (1986), Raising Arizona (1987), Moonstruck (1987), Vampire's Kiss (1989), Wild at Heart (1990), Honeymoon in Vegas (1992), and Red Rock West (1993). Cage received an Academy Award, a Golden Globe, and a Screen Actors Guild Award for his performance as an alcoholic Hollywood writer in Leaving Las Vegas (1995) before coming to the attention of wider audiences with mainstream films such as The Rock (1996), Face/Off (1997), Con Air (1997), City of Angels (1998) and National Treasure (2004). He earned his second Academy Award nomination for his performance as Charlie and Donald Kaufman in Adaptation (2002). In 2002, he directed the film Sonny for which he was nominated for Grand Special Prize at Deauville Film Festival. Cage owns a production company, Saturn Films, and produced films such as Shadow of the Vampire (2000) and The Life of David Gale (2003). Though his performances in The Weather Man (2005), Lord of War (2005), The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans (2009), and Kick-Ass (2010) earned critical acclaim, and films such as Ghost Rider (2007) and Knowing (2009) were box office successes, Cage has been strongly criticized in recent years for his choice of roles, some of which have been universally panned. Most recently, he voiced the character of Grug in the animated film The Croods.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1964-01-07
Place of Birth: Long Beach, California, USA
Also Known As: Nicolas Coppola, 尼古拉斯·凯奇, Николас Кейдж, Nicolas Kim Coppola, นิโคลัส เคจ, نيكولاس كيج, 니콜라스 케이지, ニコラス・ケイジ, Ніколас Кейдж, Ніколас Кім Коппола, Νίκολας Κέιτζ, Νίκολας Κόπολα, Nic Cage

Movies List of Nicolas Cage

HD

Raising Arizona

1987 Movie
HD

Wild at Heart

1990 Movie
HD

Leaving Las Vegas

1995 Movie
HD

City of Angels

1996 Movie
HD

Ghost Rider

2007 Movie
HD

Con Air

1997 Movie
HD

Lord of War

2005 Movie
HD

World Trade Center

2006 Movie
HD

National Treasure

2004 Movie
HD

Red Rock West

1993 Movie
HD

Adaptation.

2002 Movie
HD

The Family Man

2000 Movie
HD

Fire Birds

1990 Movie
HD

Guarding Tess

1994 Movie
HD

Season of the Witch

2011 Movie
HD

The Weather Man

2005 Movie
HD

Vampire's Kiss

1988 Movie
HD

Trapped in Paradise

1994 Movie
HD

Matchstick Men

2003 Movie
HD

8MM

1999 Movie
HD

Bringing Out the Dead

1999 Movie
HD

Snake Eyes

1998 Movie
HD

Windtalkers

2002 Movie
HD

Gone in Sixty Seconds

2000 Movie
HD

The Wicker Man

2006 Movie
HD

Bangkok Dangerous

2008 Movie
HD

Knowing

2009 Movie
HD

Zandalee

1991 Movie
HD

Astro Boy

2009 Movie
HD

Drive Angry

2011 Movie
HD

The Croods

2013 Movie
HD

Valley Girl

1983 Movie
HD

Trespass

2011 Movie
HD

Time to Kill

1989 Movie
HD

The Boy in Blue

1986 Movie
HD

Seeking Justice

2011 Movie
HD

Stolen

2012 Movie
HD

Joe

2014 Movie
HD

The Frozen Ground

2013 Movie
HD

Left Behind

2014 Movie
HD

Rage

2014 Movie
HD

Dying of the Light

2014 Movie
HD

The Trust

2016 Movie
HD

Pay the Ghost

2015 Movie
HD

Next

2007 Movie
HD

Army of One

2016 Movie
HD

Dog Eat Dog

2016 Movie
HD

Mom and Dad

2017 Movie
HD

Arsenal

2017 Movie
HD

The Humanity Bureau

2017 Movie
HD

Mandy

2018 Movie
HD

Primal

2019 Movie
HD

211

2018 Movie
HD

Between Worlds

2018 Movie
HD

The Croods: A New Age

2020 Movie
HD

Grand Isle

2019 Movie
HD

Color Out of Space

2019 Movie
HD

Jiu Jitsu

2020 Movie
HD

Pig

2021 Movie
HD

Willy's Wonderland

2021 Movie
HD

Face/Off

1997 Movie
HD

Peggy Sue Got Married

1986 Movie
HD

Moonstruck

1987 Movie
HD

Birdy

1984 Movie
HD

Amos & Andrew

1993 Movie
HD

Honeymoon in Vegas

1992 Movie
HD

The Rock

1996 Movie
HD

Racing with the Moon

1984 Movie
HD

Outcast

2014 Movie
HD

Looking Glass

2018 Movie
HD

The Runner

2015 Movie
HD

Inconceivable

2017 Movie
HD

A Score to Settle

2019 Movie
HD

Kill Chain

2020 Movie
HD

10 Double Zero

Movie
HD

The Old Way

Movie
HD

Kiss of Death

1995 Movie
HD

Kick-Ass

2010 Movie
HD

Deadfall

1993 Movie
HD

The Ant Bully

2006 Movie
HD

The Best of Times

1981 Movie
HD

Renfield

Movie
HD

The Division

2022 Movie
HD

Love, Antosha

2019 Movie
HD

Sonny

2002 Movie
HD

G-Force

2009 Movie
HD

Rumble Fish

1983 Movie
HD

The Cotton Club

1984 Movie
HD

Never on Tuesday

1989 Movie
HD

Junket Whore

1998 Movie
HD

Snowden

2016 Movie
HD

Grindhouse

2007 Movie
HD

Brubaker

1980 Movie