Jeffrey Wright

Jeffrey Wright

Jeffrey Wright (born December 7, 1965 in Washington, D.C.) is an American actor. He is best known for his Emmy and Golden Globe-winning role in the HBO miniseries Angels in America and his Tony Award winning role in the Broadway production of the same name. He starred in The French Dispatch (2020), The Batman (2022), the James Bond films Casino Royale, Quantum of Solace and No Time to Die, and The Hunger Games films.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1965-12-07
Place of Birth: Washington, D.C., USA
Also Known As: 제프리 라이트, Τζέφρι Ράιτ, Джеффри Райт, جفری رایت

Movies List of Jeffrey Wright

HD

Basquiat

1996 Movie
HD

Blackout

2007 Movie
HD

Boycott

2001 Movie
HD

Hold the Dark

2018 Movie
HD

O.G.

2018 Movie
HD

Cadillac Records

2008 Movie
HD

Cement

2000 Movie
HD

Unseen Enemy

2017 Movie
HD

Blood Diamonds

2006 Movie
HD

Monster

2018 Movie
HD

All Day and a Night

2020 Movie
HD

We Are Not Done Yet

2018 Movie
HD

New Orleans

2007 Movie
HD

Syriana

2005 Movie
HD

Shaft

2000 Movie
HD

Ride with the Devil

1999 Movie
HD

The Good Dinosaur

2015 Movie
HD

A Single Shot

2013 Movie
HD

Moynihan

2018 Movie
HD

The Invasion

2007 Movie
HD

Lady in the Water

2006 Movie
HD

Source Code

2011 Movie
HD

Broken City

2013 Movie
HD

Too Tired to Die

1998 Movie
HD

Confirmation

2016 Movie
HD

The Goldfinch

2019 Movie
HD

The Laundromat

2019 Movie
HD

The Batman

2022 Movie
HD

The Oedipus Project

2020 Movie
HD

Casino Royale

2006 Movie
HD

Age Out

2018 Movie
HD

The Topdog Diaries

2002 Movie
HD

Broken Flowers

2005 Movie
HD

Quantum of Solace

2008 Movie
HD

Ali

2001 Movie
HD

D-Tox

2002 Movie
HD

Chicago 10

2007 Movie
HD

Sam Cooke: Legend

2003 Movie
HD

The Ides of March

2011 Movie
HD

Critical Care

1997 Movie
HD

The French Dispatch

2021 Movie
HD

No Time to Die

2021 Movie
HD

The Public

2019 Movie
HD

Faithful

1996 Movie
HD

Bond on Location

2012 Movie
HD

W.

2008 Movie
HD

Asteroid City

Movie
HD

Lackawanna Blues

2005 Movie
HD

Game Night

2018 Movie
HD

Hamlet

2000 Movie
HD

Becoming Bond

2006 Movie
HD

Celebrity

1998 Movie
HD

Presumed Innocent

1990 Movie