Marlene Dietrich

Marlene Dietrich

Marlene Dietrich was a German actress and singer. Dietrich remained popular throughout her long career by continually re-inventing herself. In 1920s Berlin, she acted on the stage and in silent films. Her performance as Lola-Lola in The Blue Angel, directed by Josef von Sternberg, brought her international fame and a contract with Paramount Pictures in the US. Hollywood films such as Shanghai Express and Desire capitalized on her glamour and exotic looks, cementing her stardom and making her one of the highest paid actresses of the era. Dietrich became a US citizen in 1937; during World War II, she was a high-profile front-line entertainer. Although she still made occasional films in the post-war years, Dietrich spent most of the 1950s through the 1970s touring the world as a successful show performer. In 1999, the American Film Institute named Dietrich the ninth greatest female star of all time.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1901-12-27
Place of Birth: Berlin, Germany
Also Known As: Марлен Дитрих, Marlena Dietrichová

Movies List of Marlene Dietrich

HD

Shanghai Express

1932 Movie
HD

Stage Fright

1950 Movie
HD

The Scarlet Empress

1934 Movie
HD

Blonde Venus

1932 Movie
HD

Seven Sinners

1940 Movie
HD

Rancho Notorious

1952 Movie
HD

Marlene

1984 Movie
HD

The Devil Is a Woman

1935 Movie
HD

The Spoilers

1942 Movie
HD

Angel

1937 Movie
HD

The Lady Is Willing

1942 Movie
HD

Dishonored

1931 Movie
HD

The Room Upstairs

1946 Movie
HD

The Song of Songs

1933 Movie
HD

Knight Without Armour

1937 Movie
HD

Desire

1936 Movie
HD

The Garden of Allah

1936 Movie
HD

The Monte Carlo Story

1956 Movie
HD

I Wish You Love

1973 Movie
HD

The Ship of Lost Men

1929 Movie
HD

Pittsburgh

1942 Movie
HD

Manpower

1941 Movie
HD

Morocco

1930 Movie
HD

Kismet

1944 Movie
HD

A Foreign Affair

1948 Movie
HD

Destry Rides Again

1939 Movie
HD

Triumph Over Violence

1965 Movie
HD

Golden Earrings

1947 Movie
HD

Cafe Electric

1927 Movie
HD

No Highway

1951 Movie
HD

Tragedy of Love

1923 Movie
HD

The Blue Angel

1930 Movie
HD

Judgment at Nuremberg

1961 Movie
HD

Just a Gigolo

1978 Movie
HD

The Imaginary Baron

1927 Movie
HD

The Film Parade

1933 Movie
HD

Memo for Joe

1944 Movie
HD

A Modern Dubarry

1927 Movie
HD

His Greatest Bluff

1927 Movie
HD

Man by the Roadside

1923 Movie
HD

Her Dancing Partner

1925 Movie
HD

Art of Love

1928 Movie
HD

Heads Up, Charley

1927 Movie
HD

Leap Into Life

1924 Movie
HD

Show-Business at War

1943 Movie
HD

Follow the Boys

1944 Movie
HD

Becoming Cary Grant

2017 Movie
HD

Manon Lescaut

1926 Movie
HD

Paris When It Sizzles

1964 Movie
HD

The Countess of Paris

1923 Movie
HD

Jigsaw

1949 Movie
HD

Breakdowns of 1942

1942 Movie
HD

Touch of Evil

1958 Movie
HD

The Love Goddesses

1965 Movie
HD

100 Years of the UFA

2017 Movie
HD

Complicated Women

2003 Movie