Lee Byung-hun

Lee Byung-hun

Lee Byung-hun (이병헌) is a South Korean actor, singer and model. He was born on July 12, 1970. He achieved wider fame after starring in the television dramas Iris (2009), All In (2003) and Beautiful Days (2001). He is also known for his starring roles in Joint Security Area (2000), A Bittersweet Life (2005), The Good, the Bad, the Weird (2008) and I Saw the Devil (2010). He has received multiple awards and nominations throughout his career.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1970-07-12
Place of Birth: Seongnam, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Also Known As: Byung-hun Lee, 이병헌, Lee Byeong-heon, イ・ビョンホン, 李炳憲, لي بيونغ هون, Byeong-heon Lee, 李秉宪, Λι Μπιόνγκ-χον

Movies List of Lee Byung-hun

HD

Joint Security Area

2000 Movie
HD

Everybody Has Secrets

2004 Movie
HD

A Bittersweet Life

2005 Movie
HD

Once in a Summer

2006 Movie
HD

Addicted

2002 Movie
HD

Iris: The Movie

2010 Movie
HD

Masquerade

2012 Movie
HD

Inside Men

2015 Movie
HD

The Influence

2010 Movie
HD

Memories of the Sword

2015 Movie
HD

Master

2016 Movie
HD

Run Away

1995 Movie
HD

A Single Rider

2017 Movie
HD

The Fortress

2017 Movie
HD

Keys to the Heart

2018 Movie
HD

Kill the Love

1996 Movie
HD

Ashfall

2019 Movie
HD

The Match

Movie
HD

Who Drives Me Mad?

1995 Movie
HD

Armageddon

1996 Movie
HD

The Man Standing Next

2020 Movie
HD

Emergency Declaration

2021 Movie
HD

Cut

2004 Movie
HD

Share the Vision

2011 Movie
HD

Lament

1997 Movie
HD

Decades Apart

2017 Movie
HD

I Come with the Rain

2009 Movie
HD

The Magnificent Seven

2016 Movie
HD

Terminator Genisys

2015 Movie
HD

RED 2

2013 Movie
HD

Misconduct

2016 Movie
HD

The Age of Shadows

2016 Movie
HD

G.I. Joe: Retaliation

2013 Movie
HD

Hero

2007 Movie
HD

I Saw the Devil

2010 Movie
HD

Three… Extremes

2004 Movie