Gerardo Naranjo

Gerardo Naranjo

Obtained his masters degree in directing at the American Film Institute in Los Angeles. In 2006 he premiered his first feature film, Drama/Mex, at Cannes's Semaine de la Critique, as was Naranjo's second film of 2008, I’m Gonna Explode. In 2011, he directed the critically acclaimed Miss Bala (2011).
Known For: Writing
Birthday: 1971-04-06
Place of Birth: Mexico City, Mexico
Also Known As:

Movies List of Gerardo Naranjo

HD

The GoodTimesKid

2005 Movie
HD

This Is Not a Comedy

2021 Movie
HD

Malachance

2004 Movie