Will Ferrell

Will Ferrell

A graduate of the University of Southern California, Will Ferrell became interested in performing while a student at University High School in Irvine, California, where he made his school's daily morning announcements over the public address system in disguised voices. He started as a member of the Los Angeles comedy/improvisation group The Groundlings, where fellow cast members Ana Gasteyer, Maya Rudolph and former Saturday Night Live repertory players such as Laraine Newman, Jon Lovitz and Phil Hartman began their careers. It was there he met Chris Kattan and the two became good friends and both went on to Saturday Night Live later. He has also appeared on several television programs, including Strangers with Candy, Grace Under Fire and Living Single during his time at The Groundlings. Will also lent his voice to the armless and legless dad of cartoon family The Oblongs. In 1995 he became a feature cast member at Saturday Night Live during the show's rapid re-casting. He was declared quite possibly the worst cast member ever during his first season. However, his talents of impersonations and range of characters shot him forward to making him arguably the greatest Saturday Night Live cast member ever. During his seven year run he is one of the few cast members to ever be nominated for an Emmy for a performance and played George W. Bush during the 2000 elections. He's appeared in every Saturday Night Live movie since his premiere on the show in 1995. In 2002 he left  Saturday Night Live and was the only cast member to ever receive a farewell from all the current cast members at the end of the season finale show. Since leaving the show Will has pursued a career in films. In 2000 he married and now lives in L.A.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1967-07-16
Place of Birth: Irvine, California, USA
Also Known As: John William "Will" Ferrell, John William Ferrell, Τζον Γουίλιαμ "Γούιλ" Φέρελ, 윌 페럴, 威尔费瑞尔, ウィルフェレル, گے فیری, Уилл Феррелл, Ќе Ферел, Θα Ferrell, William Ferrell, ويل فيريل

Movies List of Will Ferrell

HD

Stranger Than Fiction

2006 Movie
HD

Elf

2003 Movie
HD

Step Brothers

2008 Movie
HD

Blades of Glory

2007 Movie
HD

Semi-Pro

2008 Movie
HD

The Other Guys

2010 Movie
HD

Kicking & Screaming

2005 Movie
HD

The Landlord

2007 Movie
HD

Megamind

2010 Movie
HD

Everything Must Go

2011 Movie
HD

Land of the Lost

2009 Movie
HD

Casa De Mi Padre

2012 Movie
HD

The Campaign

2012 Movie
HD

Get Hard

2015 Movie
HD

Daddy's Home

2015 Movie
HD

Daddy's Home 2

2017 Movie
HD

Holmes & Watson

2018 Movie
HD

Presidential Reunion

2010 Movie
HD

Melinda and Melinda

2004 Movie
HD

Bewitched

2005 Movie
HD

Superstar

1999 Movie
HD

Winter Passing

2006 Movie
HD

The Lego Movie

2014 Movie
HD

A Deadly Adoption

2015 Movie
HD

Curious George

2006 Movie
HD

The House

2017 Movie
HD

Downhill

2020 Movie
HD

David

2020 Movie
HD

Fruitcake

Movie
HD

Old School

2003 Movie
HD

The Procedure

2007 Movie
HD

Zoolander 2

2016 Movie
HD

Spirited

Movie
HD

Strays

Movie
HD

Zoolander

2001 Movie
HD

The Producers

2005 Movie
HD

Dick

1999 Movie
HD

The Suburbans

1999 Movie
HD

Larry's Kidney

Movie
HD

Star Wars Spoofs

2011 Movie
HD

MTV Reloaded

2003 Movie
HD

Green Team

2007 Movie
HD

Good Cop, Baby Cop

2007 Movie
HD

The Ladies Man

2000 Movie
HD

Drowning Mona

2000 Movie
HD

Men Seeking Women

1997 Movie
HD

Zeroville

2019 Movie
HD

A Bucket of Blood

1995 Movie
HD

Criminal Hearts

1996 Movie
HD

Boat Trip

2002 Movie
HD

Drunk Parents

2019 Movie
HD

Wedding Crashers

2005 Movie
HD

The Thin Pink Line

1998 Movie
HD

The Internship

2013 Movie
HD

The Women of SNL

2010 Movie
HD

Starsky & Hutch

2004 Movie