Grigory Konstantinopolsky

Grigory Konstantinopolsky

Director, producer, composer, scriptwriter, music video director, actor. Born in Moscow in 1964. Graduated from the actor’s faculty of the Yaroslavl Theatre Institute (class of S. Rozov), and the director’s department of the Higher Courses for Scriptwriters and Directors (class of R. Bykov). Since 1992 works in advertising and show business; has made over 300 music clips; prize-winner of advertising festivals. His short “Residential District Star” (1991) participated in the Panorama section of the Berlinale. In 1999 made his debut feature “$81⁄2” (the Golden Aries award in the category Best Debut). The film participated in the debut competition of Kinotavr. In 2009 the film “Pussycat” closed the Kinotavr festival and won three prizes at the Window to Europe festival. In 2010 he made “The Female”. In 2016 acted as director, screenwriter and composer for the mini-series “Drunken Firm”. This work brought him the “Word” award of V. Chernykh in the category Best Script for TV. “Russian Psycho” is his fourth feature film.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1964-01-29
Place of Birth: Moscow, USSR (Russia)
Also Known As: Grigori Konstantinopolsky, Grigori Konstantinopolskiy, Grigori Konstantinopolski, Grigoriy Konstantinopolskiy, Grigoriy Konstantinopolsky, Grigoriy Konstantinopolski, Григорий Константинопольский

Movies List of Grigory Konstantinopolsky

HD

Dyuba-Dyuba

1993 Movie
HD

Olesya

2018 Movie
HD

Pussycat

2009 Movie
HD

The Female

2010 Movie
HD

Russian Psycho

2019 Movie
HD

The City of Brides

1985 Movie
HD

Anna Karamazoff

1991 Movie
HD

The Storm

2019 Movie
HD

8 ½ $

1999 Movie