Galina Polskikh

Galina Polskikh

Galina Polskikh is a Soviet film actress. She has appeared in more than 100 films since 1962. In 1979 she was awarded the title of People's Artist of Russia, and in 1999 - Order of Honour (fourth degree). The lead roles in Walking the Streets of Moscow (1964) and The Journalist (1967) directed by her teacher Sergei Gerasimov made Polskikh one of the most outstanding film stars in the Soviet Union. The distinctive feature of Polskikh's acting was convincing depiction of subtle emotions of female personages in affecting scenes. Polskikh became famous after playing lead roles in such Soviet films as The Wild Dingo Dog (1962), There Was an Old Couple (1965) and Faithfulness (1965).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1939-11-27
Place of Birth: Moscow, RSFSR, USSR
Also Known As: Галина Польских

Movies List of Galina Polskikh

HD

The Wild Dog Dingo

1962 Movie
HD

Fuss of the Fusses

1979 Movie
HD

The Journalist

1967 Movie
HD

Night Accident

1980 Movie
HD

Broken Circle

1987 Movie
HD

Fidelity

1965 Movie
HD

Keychain with secret

1981 Movie
HD

Expectations

1966 Movie
HD

May I die, Lord

1988 Movie
HD

State-Owned House

1989 Movie
HD

Hell's Bells

1988 Movie
HD

Vertical Races

1982 Movie
HD

Unfinished Lesson

1980 Movie
HD

Znaki na drodze

1970 Movie
HD

Looking for My Fate

1975 Movie
HD

The Perfect Wife

2007 Movie
HD

Being in love

1992 Movie
HD

Januskopf

1972 Movie
HD

Accelerate

1987 Movie
HD

Weekend dad

1985 Movie
HD

Connected by Time

2010 Movie
HD

American grandpa

1993 Movie
HD

Front Without Flanks

1974 Movie
HD

I Was Nineteen

1968 Movie
HD

No Road Back

1971 Movie
HD

Белые ночи

1992 Movie
HD

Ринг

1973 Movie
HD

Athenian Nights

1999 Movie
HD

Over the Rainbow

1986 Movie
HD

A Dark Room Mystery

2014 Movie
HD

Do not rush love!

2008 Movie
HD

White Dew

1983 Movie
HD

Streak of Luck

1983 Movie
HD

Повод

1986 Movie
HD

Butterflies

1991 Movie
HD

Snake Catcher

1986 Movie
HD

Friend

1988 Movie
HD

Dangerous Vacations

2016 Movie
HD

From Pay to Pay

1986 Movie
HD

We will die together

2005 Movie
HD

For the Matches

1980 Movie
HD

Ультиматум

1999 Movie
HD

Park

1984 Movie
HD

Operation Righteous

2009 Movie
HD

I'm Staying

2007 Movie
HD

It's Russian

2004 Movie
HD

Hold on to the clouds

1971 Movie
HD

Pretty Face

1990 Movie
HD

Save Kolya!

2020 Movie
HD

Border: Taiga novel

2001 Movie
HD

Boomerang

2021 Movie