Ben Kingsley

Ben Kingsley

Sir Ben Kingsley, CBE (born 31 December 1943), born Krishna Pandit Bhanji , is a British actor. He has won an Oscar, BAFTA, Golden Globe and Screen Actors Guild awards in his career. He is known for starring as Mohandas Gandhi in the film Gandhi in 1982, for which he won the Academy Award for Best Actor. He is also known for his performances in the films Schindler's List (1993), Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010), and House of Sand and Fog.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1943-12-31
Place of Birth: Yorkshire, England, UK
Also Known As: Sir Ben Kingsley , Krishna Pandit Bhanji, بن كينغسلي, 벤 킹즐리, ベン・キングズレー, เบน คิงสลีย์, 本·金斯利, Бен Кингсли, Krishna Bhanji, Σερ Μπεν Κίνγκσλεϊ, Μπεν Κίνγκσλεϊ, बेन किंग्सले

Movies List of Ben Kingsley

HD

Gandhi

1982 Movie
HD

Joseph

1995 Movie
HD

Moses

1995 Movie
HD

Lenin: The Train

1990 Movie
HD

You Kill Me

2007 Movie
HD

The Wackness

2008 Movie
HD

The Children

1990 Movie
HD

Silas Marner

1985 Movie
HD

A Force More Powerful

1999 Movie
HD

Freddie as F.R.O.7.

1992 Movie
HD

Spooky House

2002 Movie
HD

Testimony

1988 Movie
HD

A Therapy

2012 Movie
HD

Pascali's Island

1988 Movie
HD

Aral, the Lost Sea

2010 Movie
HD

Robot Overlords

2015 Movie
HD

A Common Man

2013 Movie
HD

The Fifth Monkey

1990 Movie
HD

The Confession

1999 Movie
HD

The Boxtrolls

2014 Movie
HD

Oliver Twist

2005 Movie
HD

Schindler's List

1993 Movie
HD

Death and the Maiden

1994 Movie
HD

House of Sand and Fog

2003 Movie
HD

The Ten Commandments

2007 Movie
HD

Elegy

2008 Movie
HD

Sexy Beast

2000 Movie
HD

Species

1995 Movie
HD

Without a Clue

1988 Movie
HD

Harem

1985 Movie
HD

The Last Legion

2007 Movie
HD

Teen Patti

2010 Movie
HD

The Triumph of Love

2001 Movie
HD

The Dictator

2012 Movie
HD

Mrs. Harris

2006 Movie
HD

Turtle Diary

1985 Movie
HD

Betrayal

1983 Movie
HD

BloodRayne

2005 Movie
HD

The Physician

2013 Movie
HD

Learning to Drive

2014 Movie
HD

Self/less

2015 Movie
HD

The Walk

2015 Movie
HD

An Ordinary Man

2018 Movie
HD

Mary

Movie
HD

Night Hunter

2019 Movie
HD

Security

2017 Movie
HD

Operation Finale

2018 Movie
HD

Dali Land

Movie
HD

Inside The Operation

2018 Movie
HD

Medicine Buddha

2019 Movie
HD

Lucky Number Slevin

2006 Movie
HD

Shutter Island

2010 Movie
HD

Alice in Wonderland

1999 Movie
HD

Suspect Zero

2004 Movie
HD

Hugo

2011 Movie
HD

The Assignment

1997 Movie
HD

Liberation

1994 Movie
HD

Unlikely Heroes

2003 Movie
HD

The Jungle Book

2016 Movie
HD

Peace Is Every Step

2005 Movie
HD

War Story

2014 Movie
HD

Crime and Punishment

1998 Movie
HD

Necessary Love

1991 Movie
HD

Of Dogs and Men

2016 Movie
HD

Spider in the Web

2019 Movie
HD

Bugsy

1991 Movie
HD

Rules of Engagement

2000 Movie
HD

Twelfth Night

1996 Movie
HD

Parting Shots

1999 Movie
HD

Photographing Fairies

1997 Movie
HD

Life

2015 Movie
HD

Collide

2016 Movie
HD

Desert Warrior

Movie
HD

Fear Is the Key

1972 Movie
HD

Stonehearst Asylum

2014 Movie
HD

Dave

1993 Movie
HD

TransSiberian

2008 Movie
HD

Tuck Everlasting

2002 Movie
HD

Ender's Game

2013 Movie
HD

Muse of Fire

2013 Movie
HD

Romeo.Juliet

1990 Movie
HD

Locked Down

2021 Movie
HD

A Sound of Thunder

2005 Movie
HD

Slipstream

1989 Movie
HD

Camille

1984 Movie
HD

Iron Man 3

2013 Movie
HD

Sneakers

1992 Movie
HD

Hard Labour

1973 Movie
HD

Maurice

1987 Movie
HD

War, Inc.

2008 Movie
HD

The Love Guru

2008 Movie
HD

Unity

2015 Movie
HD

Antony and Cleopatra

1975 Movie
HD

War Machine

2017 Movie
HD

Thunderbirds

2004 Movie
HD

Spielberg

2017 Movie
HD

Knight of Cups

2015 Movie