Alexandr Gordon

Alexandr Gordon

Director of fiction and documentary cinema, TV presenter. Recipient of five TEFI awards (for the programmes “Closed Screening” and “Gordon Quixote”), prize-winner and participant of domestic and international film festivals. Born in 1964 in Obninsk. In 1987 graduated from the actor’s and director’s faculty of Shchukin Theatre Institute. From 1989–1997 presenter of popular programmes on Russian- language TV and radio in the USA. Since 1997 works at Russian television. In 2002 made his debut feature “The Shepherd of His Cows” (prize of the 9th Russian film festival “Literature and cinema” for best debut). “Brothel Lights” (2011) received the audience sympathy award at the IFF Pacific Meridian, a diploma at Kinotavr, and was nominated for the Golden Eagle and NIKA awards. Author of documentary films “End of the Century”, “Collection of Delusions”, “LDPR. 20 Years Facing Russia”.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1964-02-20
Place of Birth: Belousovo, USSR (Russia)
Also Known As: Александр Гордон, Alexander Gordon, Aleksander Gordon, Aleksandr Gordon

Movies List of Alexandr Gordon

HD

Nochnye Posetiteli

2007 Movie
HD

Uncle Sasha

2018 Movie
HD

Generation P

2011 Movie
HD

Butterflies

2016 Movie
HD

Help Gone Mad

2009 Movie
HD

Russian Spleen

2019 Movie
HD

Heirs

2015 Movie