Keeley Hawes

Keeley Hawes

Keeley Hawes is an English actress, born in London and educated at the Sylvia Young Theatre School. She began her career in a number of literary adaptations, including Our Mutual Friend (1998), Wives and Daughters (1999), Tipping the Velvet (2002), and The Canterbury Tales (2003). She portrayed Zoe Reynolds in the BBC espionage drama series Spooks from 2002 to 2004, followed by her co-lead performance as Alex Drake in Ashes to Ashes (2008–2010), for which she won a Glamour Award. She played leading roles in the 2010 revival of Upstairs, Downstairs, the limited series The Casual Vacancy (2015), The Missing (2016), and the ITV comedy-drama The Durrells (2016–2019). Hawes was nominated for the BAFTA TV Award for Best Actress for her performance in Jed Mercurio's police procedural Line of Duty as DI Lindsey Denton. She teamed again with Mercurio for the 2018 thriller Bodyguard in which she played Home Secretary Julia Montague. Hawes has also appeared in films, including Death at a Funeral (2007) and High-Rise (2015), and she provided the voice of Lara Croft in a series of Tomb Raider video games.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1976-02-10
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Also Known As: Keeley Clare Julia Hawes, Claire Hawes

Movies List of Keeley Hawes

HD

After Thomas

2006 Movie
HD

The Beggar Bride

1997 Movie
HD

Death at a Funeral

2007 Movie
HD

Tipping the Velvet

2002 Movie
HD

The Moonstone

1996 Movie
HD

The Best Man

2006 Movie
HD

A Is for Acid

2002 Movie
HD

To Olivia

2021 Movie
HD

Complicity

2000 Movie
HD

Othello

2001 Movie
HD

The Lady Vanishes

2013 Movie
HD

A Cock and Bull Story

2005 Movie
HD

Lucky Jim

2003 Movie
HD

Macbeth

2005 Movie
HD

The Last September

2000 Movie
HD

Hotel!

2001 Movie
HD

Fungus The Bogeyman

2015 Movie
HD

Misbehaviour

2020 Movie
HD

Rebecca

2020 Movie
HD

Me and Mrs. Jones

2003 Movie
HD

The Coronation

2018 Movie
HD

Flashbacks of a Fool

2008 Movie
HD

The Avengers

1998 Movie
HD

High-Rise

2015 Movie
HD

The Bank Job

2008 Movie