Nicole Kidman

Nicole Kidman

Nicole Kidman is American-born Australian actress, fashion model, singer and humanitarian. After starring in a number of small Australian films and TV shows, Kidman's breakthrough was in the 1989 thriller Dead Calm. Her performances in films such as To Die For (1995) and Moulin Rouge! (2001) received critical acclaim, and her performance in The Hours (2002) brought her the Academy Award for Best Actress, a BAFTA Award and a Golden Globe Award. Her other films include To Die For (1995), The Portrait of a Lady (1996), Eyes Wide Shut (1999), The Others (2001), Cold Mountain (2003), Birth (2004), The Interpreter (2005), Stoker (2013) and Paddington (2014). Kidman has been a Goodwill Ambassador for UNICEF Australia since 1994. In 2003, Kidman received her star on the Walk of Fame. In 2006, Kidman was made a Companion of the Order of Australia, Australia's highest civilian honour, and was also the highest-paid actress in the motion picture industry. She is also known for her marriage to Tom Cruise, to whom she was married for 11 years and adopted two children, and her current marriage to country musician Keith Urban, with whom she has two biological daughters. As a result of being born to Australian parents in Hawaii, Kidman has dual citizenship in Australia and the United States.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1967-06-20
Place of Birth: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Also Known As: Николь Кидман, Nicole Hokulani, 妮可·基嫚, นิโคล คิดแมน, ニコール・キッドマン, 니콜 키드먼, نيكول كيدمان, ניקול קידמן, Νικόλ Κίντμαν, Nicole Mary Kidman, 妮可·基德曼, Ніколь Кідман

Movies List of Nicole Kidman

HD

Dogville

2003 Movie
HD

To Die For

1995 Movie
HD

The Hours

2002 Movie
HD

Moulin Rouge!

2001 Movie
HD

The Others

2001 Movie
HD

Birthday Girl

2001 Movie
HD

The Golden Compass

2007 Movie
HD

Dead Calm

1989 Movie
HD

Birth

2004 Movie
HD

The Invasion

2007 Movie
HD

Australia

2008 Movie
HD

Bewitched

2005 Movie
HD

The Stepford Wives

2004 Movie
HD

Rabbit Hole

2010 Movie
HD

Margot at the Wedding

2007 Movie
HD

BMX Bandits

1983 Movie
HD

Emerald City

1988 Movie
HD

Room to Move

1987 Movie
HD

Hemingway & Gellhorn

2012 Movie
HD

Before I Go to Sleep

2014 Movie
HD

Grace of Monaco

2014 Movie
HD

Queen of the Desert

2015 Movie
HD

Destroyer

2018 Movie
HD

Being the Ricardos

2021 Movie
HD

Eyes Wide Shut

1999 Movie
HD

Malice

1993 Movie
HD

Cold Mountain

2003 Movie
HD

The Human Stain

2003 Movie
HD

Far and Away

1992 Movie
HD

Practical Magic

1998 Movie
HD

The Peacemaker

1997 Movie
HD

My Life

1993 Movie
HD

Trespass

2011 Movie
HD

Stoker

2013 Movie
HD

Dogville Confessions

2004 Movie
HD

The Railway Man

2013 Movie
HD

An Australian in Rome

1987 Movie
HD

Windrider

1986 Movie
HD

The Bit Part

1987 Movie
HD

The Family Fang

2016 Movie
HD

Strangerland

2015 Movie
HD

Secret in Their Eyes

2015 Movie
HD

Boy Erased

2018 Movie
HD

The Beguiled

2017 Movie
HD

Vietnam

1987 Movie
HD

Bombshell

2019 Movie
HD

Kidman on Kubrick

1999 Movie
HD

The Northman

2022 Movie
HD

Matthew and Son

1984 Movie
HD

The Interpreter

2005 Movie
HD

Days of Thunder

1990 Movie
HD

Flirting

1991 Movie
HD

Billy Bathgate

1991 Movie
HD

Just Go with It

2011 Movie
HD

The Paperboy

2012 Movie
HD

Genius

2016 Movie
HD

The Upside

2019 Movie
HD

The Goldfinch

2019 Movie
HD

The Prom

2020 Movie
HD

That Click

2020 Movie
HD

Batman Forever

1995 Movie
HD

Nine

2009 Movie
HD

Bush Christmas

1983 Movie
HD

Lion

2016 Movie
HD

God Grew Tired of Us

2006 Movie
HD

Archer's Adventure

1985 Movie
HD

Happy Feet

2006 Movie
HD

Skin Deep

1983 Movie
HD

Aquaman

2018 Movie
HD

Rita

2003 Movie
HD

The Guardian Brothers

2016 Movie
HD

Paddington

2014 Movie
HD

Shooting 'Panic Room'

2004 Movie
HD

Kubrick by Kubrick

2020 Movie
HD

Wills & Burke

1985 Movie
HD

The Leading Man

1996 Movie
HD

Panic Room

2002 Movie
HD

Val

2021 Movie