Peter Firth

Peter Firth

​Peter Firth is a British film and television actor best known for the films Tess, Equus and The Hunt for Red October, and for playing spymaster Harry Pearce in the BBC TV series Spooks and its movie spin-off Spooks: The Greater Good.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1953-10-27
Place of Birth: Bradford, Yorkshire, England, UK
Also Known As: Peter Macintosh Firth

Movies List of Peter Firth

HD

Born of Fire

1987 Movie
HD

Letter to Brezhnev

1985 Movie
HD

White Angel

1994 Movie
HD

The Laughter of God

1991 Movie
HD

The Aerodrome

1983 Movie
HD

Tess

1979 Movie
HD

Lifeforce

1985 Movie
HD

Joseph Andrews

1977 Movie
HD

Equus

1977 Movie
HD

Burndown

1990 Movie
HD

A State of Emergency

1986 Movie
HD

Daniele and Maria

1973 Movie
HD

Risen

2016 Movie
HD

The Perfect Husband

1993 Movie
HD

Diamonds on Wheels

1973 Movie
HD

Me and Mrs. Jones

2003 Movie
HD

White Elephant

1984 Movie
HD

Chill Factor

1999 Movie
HD

Prisoner of Rio

1988 Movie
HD

Prisoner of Honor

1991 Movie
HD

Northanger Abbey

1986 Movie
HD

Trouble in Paradise

1989 Movie
HD

Aces High

1976 Movie
HD

Seasick

1996 Movie
HD

Happily Ever After

2016 Movie
HD

The Witch's Daughter

1996 Movie
HD

Fire and Sword

1982 Movie
HD

Mighty Joe Young

1998 Movie
HD

Hawking

2004 Movie
HD

Tree of Hands

1989 Movie
HD

The Incident

1990 Movie
HD

Shadowlands

1993 Movie
HD

Amistad

1997 Movie
HD

Pearl Harbor

2001 Movie