Emma Mackey

Emma Mackey

Born January 4th, 1996 in Le Mans, France to a British mother and a French father. Emma Mackey moved to the UK at the age of 17 to study English Language and Literature at the University of Leeds from 2013 to 2016. After directing and appearing in various stage productions there, she started to pursue a career in acting and moved to London after graduating. Her breakout role was in 2019, as Maeve in the Netflix series Sex Education. In 2020 she played Jacqueline de Bellefort in Death on the Nile.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1996-01-04
Place of Birth: Le Mans, France
Also Known As: Emma Tachard-Mackey

Movies List of Emma Mackey

HD

Eiffel

2021 Movie
HD

Badger Lane

2016 Movie
HD

Emily

Movie
HD

Nell Gwynn

Movie
HD

Tic

2019 Movie
HD

The Winter Lake

2020 Movie
HD

Death on the Nile

2022 Movie