Dean Cain

Dean Cain

His mother, actress Sharon Thomas, married his adoptive father, director Christopher Cain; when Dean was three. Though he grew up in Malibu and attended Santa Monica High School, his career plans favored professional football over acting. While at Princeton, he completed a history major, dated Brooke Shields for two years, and set an NCAA record for interceptions in a season. After signing with the Buffalo Bills, a knee injury ended his pro career before it began. Though he had already played a part in his father's The Stone Boy (1984), he went through the usual route of commercials and tv-parts (notably, "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990) in 1990) before landing his break-through role as Superman/Clark Kent in the series "Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1966-07-31
Place of Birth: Mt. Clemens, Michigan, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Dean Cain

HD

Firetrap

2001 Movie
HD

Militia

2000 Movie
HD

Hidden Camera

2007 Movie
HD

Dead and Deader

2006 Movie
HD

Post Impact

2004 Movie
HD

Bailey's Billion$

2005 Movie
HD

Futuresport

1999 Movie
HD

No Alibi

2000 Movie
HD

Final Approach

2008 Movie
HD

Ace of Hearts

2008 Movie
HD

Best Men

1997 Movie
HD

Lost

2004 Movie
HD

Maneater

2009 Movie
HD

Dirty Little Trick

2011 Movie
HD

Dark Descent

2002 Movie
HD

New Alcatraz

2001 Movie
HD

For the Cause

2000 Movie
HD

I Am Gabriel

2012 Movie
HD

Home Run Showdown

2012 Movie
HD

The Three Gifts

2009 Movie
HD

Operation Cupcake

2012 Movie
HD

Phase IV

2002 Movie
HD

Airplane vs Volcano

2014 Movie
HD

The Three Dogateers

2014 Movie
HD

Small Town Santa

2014 Movie
HD

Dragon Fighter

2003 Movie
HD

A Dog for Christmas

2015 Movie
HD

Christmas Rush

2002 Movie
HD

Gentle Ben

2002 Movie
HD

Agent Toby Barks

2021 Movie
HD

Bed & Breakfast

2010 Movie
HD

The Way Home

2010 Movie
HD

The Glow

2002 Movie
HD

Mayday

2005 Movie
HD

I Do (but I Don't)

2004 Movie
HD

Dogboys

1998 Movie
HD

Defending Santa

2013 Movie
HD

Making Mr. Right

2008 Movie
HD

A Belle for Christmas

2014 Movie
HD

A Horse for Summer

2015 Movie
HD

Rag and Bone

1998 Movie
HD

Vendetta

2015 Movie
HD

Beyond Pollution

2012 Movie
HD

The Runaway

2000 Movie
HD

Merry Ex-Mas

2014 Movie
HD

Heaven's Door

2012 Movie
HD

Winter's Dream

2018 Movie
HD

Protect and Serve

2007 Movie
HD

The Incantation

2018 Movie
HD

2050

2020 Movie
HD

The Seven

2019 Movie
HD

A Promise To Astrid

2019 Movie
HD

The Zombie Club

2019 Movie
HD

Skydog

2020 Movie
HD

One Life at a Time

2020 Movie
HD

The Follower

2019 Movie
HD

ObamaGate

2020 Movie
HD

Little Angels

Movie
HD

Abandoned

2010 Movie
HD

Circle of Pain

2010 Movie
HD

Subject: I Love You

2011 Movie
HD

The Appearing

2013 Movie
HD

Sweetwater

2012 Movie
HD

Elmer

1976 Movie
HD

Horse Camp

2015 Movie
HD

The Black Hole

2015 Movie
HD

Deadly Sanctuary

2015 Movie
HD

A Mile in His Shoes

2011 Movie
HD

Sweet Inspirations

2019 Movie
HD

Faith Under Fire

2020 Movie
HD

Hate Among Us

2019 Movie
HD

Trafficked

2021 Movie
HD

Light Up Night

2020 Movie
HD

Just Another Dream

2021 Movie
HD

Jack Jonah

2019 Movie
HD

Forgiven

Movie
HD

Arctic Predator

2010 Movie
HD

5 Days of War

2011 Movie
HD

God's Not Dead

2014 Movie
HD

Truth

2006 Movie
HD

$5 a Day

2008 Movie
HD

Kill Katie Malone

2010 Movie
HD

Revenge of the Mask 2

2019 Movie
HD

Override

2021 Movie
HD

A Child of the King

2019 Movie
HD

10.5: Apocalypse

2006 Movie
HD

Baby Bulldog

2020 Movie
HD

Break Every Chain

2021 Movie
HD

Out of Time

2003 Movie
HD

A Christmas Wedding

2006 Movie
HD

September Dawn

2007 Movie
HD

The Stone Boy

1984 Movie
HD

Trail Blazers

2021 Movie
HD

A Wish Come True

2015 Movie
HD

90 Feet from Home

2019 Movie
HD

John Light

2019 Movie
HD

A Nanny for Christmas

2010 Movie
HD

Flight of Fancy

2000 Movie
HD

Illicit

2017 Movie
HD

Man Camp

2013 Movie
HD

Hole in One

2009 Movie
HD

Madness in the Method

2019 Movie
HD

Miracle Beach

1992 Movie
HD

Rat Race

2001 Movie
HD

Going Under

1991 Movie