Song Kang-ho

Song Kang-ho

Song Kang-ho (송강호) is a South Korean actor. Born on January 17, 1967, he first worked in plays, entering a troupe. He started working in films as a supporting actor in minor roles. He made the breakthrough in 'Green Fish' in a supporting role which had a major impact. In 'No. 3' he actually created a syndrome from his role, when people started imitating his acting.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1967-01-17
Place of Birth: Gimhae, South Gyeongsang, South Korea
Also Known As: 송강호, Song Kang Ho, Song Kangho, 宋康昊, ソン・ガンホ, Сон Кан Хо, Song Gang-ho, Сун Ган-ху, سونگ کانگ-هو, سونغ كانغ هو

Movies List of Song Kang-ho

HD

The Host

2006 Movie
HD

Memories of Murder

2003 Movie
HD

Thirst

2009 Movie
HD

Antarctic Journal

2005 Movie
HD

Secret Reunion

2010 Movie
HD

The Foul King

2000 Movie
HD

The Show Must Go On

2007 Movie
HD

The Face Reader

2013 Movie
HD

Howling

2012 Movie
HD

Hindsight

2011 Movie
HD

Day Trip

2012 Movie
HD

The Age of Shadows

2016 Movie
HD

A Taxi Driver

2017 Movie
HD

YMCA Baseball Team

2002 Movie
HD

Parasite

2019 Movie
HD

The Drug King

2018 Movie
HD

Emergency Declaration

2021 Movie
HD

Secret Sunshine

2007 Movie
HD

Joint Security Area

2000 Movie
HD

The Throne

2015 Movie
HD

Snowpiercer

2013 Movie
HD

Fifth Column

Movie
HD

Decades Apart

2017 Movie
HD

The King's Letters

2019 Movie
HD

1승

Movie
HD

거미집

Movie
HD

No. 3

1997 Movie
HD

Shiri

1999 Movie
HD

The Quiet Family

1998 Movie
HD

Green Fish

1997 Movie
HD

Where is my DVD?

2013 Movie
HD

The Attorney

2013 Movie
HD

A Little Pond

2010 Movie
HD

Death to 2020

2020 Movie