Jeon Do-yeon

Jeon Do-yeon

Jeon Do-yeon (born February 11, 1973) is a highly-acclaimed South Korean actress who has won many awards including best actress at the 2007 Cannes Film Festival. She is most famous for her extraordinary portrayal of a broken woman who has lost everything in Lee Chang-dong's Secret Sunshine.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1973-02-11
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Also Known As: Do-yeon Jeon, 전도연, Jeon Do-yun, Jun Do-yun, Jun Do-yeon, Do Yeon Chun, 全度妍

Movies List of Jeon Do-yeon

HD

Secret Sunshine

2007 Movie
HD

Happy End

1999 Movie
HD

The Housemaid

2010 Movie
HD

My Dear Enemy

2008 Movie
HD

No Blood No Tears

2002 Movie
HD

You Are My Sunshine

2005 Movie
HD

My Mother the Mermaid

2004 Movie
HD

The Contact

1997 Movie
HD

A Promise

1998 Movie
HD

Way Back Home

2013 Movie
HD

A Man and a Woman

2016 Movie
HD

I Wish I Had a Wife

2001 Movie
HD

The Shameless

2015 Movie
HD

Memories of the Sword

2015 Movie
HD

Countdown

2011 Movie
HD

The Nest

2017 Movie
HD

Birthday

2019 Movie
HD

Emergency Declaration

2021 Movie
HD

Untold Scandal

2003 Movie
HD

Ashfall

2019 Movie