Idina Menzel

Idina Menzel

Idina Menzel (/ɪˈdiːnə mɛnˈzɛl/; born Idina Kim Mentzel; May 30, 1971) is an American actress, singer, and songwriter. She rose to prominence for her performance as Maureen Johnson in the Broadway musical Rent, a role which she reprised for the 2005 feature film adaptation. In 2004, she won the Tony Award for originating the role of Elphaba in the Broadway blockbuster Wicked. In 2014, she will be returning to Broadway in the musical If/Then. Menzel is also known for her portrayal of Shelby Corcoran, the biological mother of Lea Michele's character Rachel Berry, on the Fox musical comedy-drama series Glee, and as the voice of snow queen Elsa in the Disney animated film, Frozen.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1971-05-30
Place of Birth: New York, New York, USA
Also Known As: 이디나 멘젤, Idina Kim Menzel, Ίντινα Μένζελ

Movies List of Idina Menzel

HD

Beaches

2017 Movie
HD

Chess in Concert

2009 Movie
HD

Frozen

2013 Movie
HD

Frozen Fever

2015 Movie
HD

Water

2004 Movie
HD

Frozen II

2019 Movie
HD

Cinderella

2021 Movie
HD

Once Upon a Snowman

2020 Movie
HD

Uncut Gems

2019 Movie
HD

Ask the Dust

2006 Movie
HD

The Tollbooth

2004 Movie
HD

Disenchanted

Movie
HD

Rent

2005 Movie
HD

Enchanted

2007 Movie
HD

Just a Kiss

2002 Movie
HD

Rent

2019 Movie
HD

Repeat Attenders

2020 Movie
HD

Kissing Jessica Stein

2002 Movie