Martin Balsam

Martin Balsam

Martin Henry Balsam (November 4, 1919 – February 13, 1996) was an American character actor. He is best known for a number of film roles, including detective Milton Arbogast in Alfred Hitchcock's Psycho (1960), Arnold Burns in A Thousand Clowns (1965), which earned him the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor, Juror #1 in 12 Angry Men (1957), and Mr. Green in The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (1974), as well as for his role as Murray Klein in the television sitcom Archie Bunker's Place (1979–1983).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1919-11-04
Place of Birth: Bronx, New York, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Martin Balsam

HD

Tora! Tora! Tora!

1970 Movie
HD

Siege

1978 Movie
HD

Trilogy

1969 Movie
HD

12 Angry Men

1957 Movie
HD

Catch-22

1970 Movie
HD

The Hassled Hooker

1972 Movie
HD

Night of Terror

1972 Movie
HD

Mitchell

1975 Movie
HD

The Stone Killer

1973 Movie
HD

Blood and Diamonds

1977 Movie
HD

Season For Assassins

1975 Movie
HD

Meet Him And Die

1976 Movie
HD

The Man

1972 Movie
HD

Second Serve

1986 Movie
HD

The Warning

1980 Movie
HD

Gardenia

1979 Movie
HD

Counselor at Crime

1973 Movie
HD

The Storyteller

1977 Movie
HD

The Goodbye People

1986 Movie
HD

Bomber's Moon

1958 Movie
HD

Kids Like These

1987 Movie
HD

The Anderson Tapes

1971 Movie
HD

Two-Minute Warning

1976 Movie
HD

A Thousand Clowns

1965 Movie
HD

The Sentinel

1977 Movie
HD

Eyes Behind the Stars

1978 Movie
HD

Cry, Onion!

1975 Movie
HD

The Salamander

1981 Movie
HD

Me, Natalie

1969 Movie
HD

Murder in Space

1985 Movie
HD

A Brand New Life

1973 Movie
HD

Aunt Mary

1979 Movie
HD

Brothers in Blood

1987 Movie
HD

Queenie

1987 Movie
HD

I Want to Live

1983 Movie
HD

Little Big Man

1970 Movie
HD

Death Wish 3

1985 Movie
HD

Al Capone

1959 Movie
HD

The Delta Force

1986 Movie
HD

The Bedford Incident

1965 Movie
HD

Everybody Go Home!

1960 Movie
HD

After the Fox

1966 Movie
HD

Death Rage

1976 Movie
HD

The Last Match

1990 Movie
HD

Raid on Entebbe

1976 Movie
HD

The Enemy Before Us

1970 Movie
HD

Psycho

1960 Movie
HD

Cape Fear

1962 Movie
HD

Time Limit

1957 Movie
HD

Middle of the Night

1959 Movie
HD

Ada

1961 Movie
HD

Innocent Prey

1984 Movie
HD

Seven Days in May

1964 Movie
HD

Cuba

1979 Movie
HD

Conquered City

1962 Movie
HD

The Child Saver

1988 Movie
HD

Harlow

1965 Movie
HD

Silver Bears

1977 Movie
HD

Rainbow

1978 Movie
HD

St. Elmo's Fire

1985 Movie
HD

The Carpetbaggers

1964 Movie
HD

Cape Fear

1991 Movie
HD

There Goes The Bride

1980 Movie
HD

La colonna infame

1972 Movie
HD

Hombre

1967 Movie
HD

Two Evil Eyes

1990 Movie
HD

Smiling Maniacs

1975 Movie
HD

Psychos

2014 Movie
HD

Marjorie Morningstar

1958 Movie
HD

O. Henry's Christmas

1996 Movie
HD

On the Waterfront

1954 Movie
HD

Night of 100 Stars

1982 Movie
HD

La Classe américaine

1993 Movie