Olga Kurylenko

Olga Kurylenko

Olga Kurylenko was born on November 14, 1979, in Berdyansk, Ukraine, Soviet Union. Her mother, Marina Alyabysheva, divorced her father, Konstantin Kurylenko, soon after her birth. After the divorce, her mother struggled to survive as an art teacher. Young Olga Kurylenko was brought up by her mother and her grandmother, Raisa. During her youth, Olga had a humbling experience of living in poverty; she had no choice but to wear rags and had to darn the holes on her sweater. During the years in Ukraine she studied art, languages, did 7 years of musical school studying piano and went to a ballet studio until 13. At age 13, Olga and her mother made a trip to Moscow. There she was scouted by an agent who approached her at a subway station and offered a job as a model. Initially, Olga's mother was suspicious, but eventually Olga made a good career choice and took training as a model in Moscow. By age 16, she was ready for the next step. She moved to Paris, learned French in six months, and was signed by the Madison agency. At age 18, Olga appeared on the cover of Glamour, then she graced magazine covers of Elle, Madame Figaro, Marie Claire, and Vogue, and also became the face of Lejaby lingerie, Bebe clothing, Clarins and Helena Rubinstein cosmetic companies. In 1999, Olga married her friend, French photographer Cedric Van Mol and divorced him three and a half years later. One day Olga presented herself to an acting agency. Eventually, she swapped the catwalk for celluloid, and her acting career took off. In 2005 she made her film debut as Iris, a sensual beauty in L'annulaire (2005) by director Diane Bertrand. She appeared opposite Elijah Wood in Paris, je t'aime (2006) and as Sofia in Le serpent (2006), then co-starred as Russian beauty Nika Boronina opposite Timothy Olyphant in Hitman (2007/I). She also appears as Mina Harud in the indy surveillance-thriller "Tyranny" (2008) and is billed as Camille, the Bond girl in Quantum of Solace (2008), a sequel to Casino Royale (2006).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1979-11-14
Place of Birth: Berdyansk, Zaporozhye Oblast, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Zaporizhia Oblast, Ukraine]
Also Known As: Olga Kutylenko, Olga Kurylenko, 올가 쿠릴렌코, Ольга Куриленко, Olga Konstantinovna Kurylenko

Movies List of Olga Kurylenko

HD

The Ring Finger

2005 Movie
HD

Land of Oblivion

2012 Movie
HD

Momentum

2015 Movie
HD

Humanoid

Movie
HD

The Translators

2019 Movie
HD

The Room

2019 Movie
HD

Sentinelle

2021 Movie
HD

Quantum of Solace

2008 Movie
HD

Centurion

2010 Movie
HD

To the Wonder

2013 Movie
HD

The Water Diviner

2014 Movie
HD

Correspondence

2016 Movie
HD

Gun Shy

2017 Movie
HD

Just a Breath Away

2018 Movie
HD

15 Minutes of War

2019 Movie
HD

Mara

2018 Movie
HD

The Courier

2019 Movie
HD

Vanishing

2021 Movie
HD

Jane Millen

Movie
HD

Hitman

2007 Movie
HD

Erased

2012 Movie
HD

The November Man

2014 Movie
HD

A Perfect Day

2015 Movie
HD

Oblivion

2013 Movie
HD

The Bay of Silence

2020 Movie
HD

Bond on Location

2012 Movie
HD

The Emperor of Paris

2018 Movie
HD

Gateway 6

Movie
HD

The Hunting

2021 Movie
HD

Bear Season

Movie
HD

White Elephant

Movie
HD

Seven Psychopaths

2012 Movie
HD

Vampire Academy

2014 Movie
HD

À l'est de moi

2009 Movie
HD

The Snake

2007 Movie
HD

The Death of Stalin

2017 Movie
HD

Black Widow

2021 Movie
HD

Director Marc Forster

2009 Movie
HD

On Location

2009 Movie
HD

Max Payne

2008 Movie
HD

There Be Dragons

2011 Movie
HD

Paris, Je T'Aime

2006 Movie