Heath Ledger

Heath Ledger

Heathcliff Andrew "Heath" Ledger (4 April 1979 – 22 January 2008) was an Australian actor and director. After performing roles in several Australian television and film productions during the 1990s, Ledger left for the United States in 1998 to develop his film career. His work comprised nineteen films, including 10 Things I Hate About You (1999), The Patriot (2000), A Knight's Tale (2001), Monster's Ball (2001), Lords of Dogtown (2005), Brokeback Mountain (2005), The Dark Knight (2008) and The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009), the latter two being posthumous releases. He also produced and directed music videos and aspired to be a film director.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1979-04-04
Place of Birth: Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Also Known As: Хит Леджер, ฮีธ เลดเจอร์, ヒース・レジャー, 히스 레저, 希斯·萊傑, هيث ليدجر

Movies List of Heath Ledger

HD

Brokeback Mountain

2005 Movie
HD

Ned Kelly

2003 Movie
HD

The Four Feathers

2002 Movie
HD

A Knight's Tale

2001 Movie
HD

The Order

2003 Movie
HD

Casanova

2005 Movie
HD

Two Hands

1999 Movie
HD

The Dark Knight

2008 Movie
HD

The Patriot

2000 Movie
HD

The Brothers Grimm

2005 Movie
HD

Candy

2006 Movie
HD

I Am Heath Ledger

2017 Movie
HD

Roar

1997 Movie
HD

Monster's Ball

2001 Movie
HD

I'm Not There

2007 Movie
HD

Lords of Dogtown

2005 Movie
HD

Clowning Around

1991 Movie
HD

Paws

1997 Movie
HD

Blackrock

1997 Movie