Niels Arestrup

Niels Arestrup

Niels Arestrup is a French actor, film director and screenwriter. His father was Danish and his mother was French. He has won two César Awards for Best Supporting Actor for De battre mon cœur s'est arrêté and Un prophète, both films where he was directed by Jacques Audiard.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1949-02-08
Place of Birth: Montreuil, Seine [now Seine-Saint-Denis], France
Also Known As:

Movies List of Niels Arestrup

HD

Parlez-moi d'amour

2002 Movie
HD

One Man's War

1982 Movie
HD

Tomorrow's Children

1976 Movie
HD

A Prophet

2009 Movie
HD

The Candidate

2007 Movie
HD

You Will Be My Son

2011 Movie
HD

Je, tu, il, elle

1976 Movie
HD

Our Children

2012 Movie
HD

So Long Africa

2015 Movie
HD

Meeting Venus

1991 Movie
HD

Sincerely Charlotte

1985 Movie
HD

Diplomacy

2014 Movie
HD

The Dune

2014 Movie
HD

Seuls

1981 Movie
HD

Ville étrangère

1988 Movie
HD

Albert Savarus

1993 Movie
HD

Villa Caprice

2021 Movie
HD

Le grand soir

1976 Movie
HD

The Future Is Woman

1984 Movie
HD

La Rumba

1987 Movie
HD

Sarah's Key

2010 Movie
HD

Small World

2010 Movie
HD

The French Minister

2013 Movie
HD

Rewind

1998 Movie
HD

96 heures

2014 Movie
HD

Behind Bars

2010 Movie
HD

The Big Picture

2010 Movie
HD

Diesel

1985 Movie
HD

Délit mineur

1994 Movie
HD

Return to Montauk

2017 Movie
HD

See You Up There

2017 Movie
HD

Les Loups entre eux

1985 Movie
HD

Fragments of Antonin

2006 Movie
HD

By the Sea

2015 Movie
HD

Charlie Dingo

1987 Movie
HD

Tauwetter

1977 Movie
HD

Lulu Kreutz's Picnic

2000 Movie
HD

Farewell

2009 Movie
HD

At Eternity's Gate

2018 Movie
HD

The Song of Roland

1978 Movie
HD

Lumière

1976 Movie
HD

La femme abandonnée

1992 Movie
HD

War Horse

2011 Movie
HD

A Private Affair

2002 Movie
HD

A Second Chance

1976 Movie
HD

Stavisky...

1974 Movie