Eddie Marsan

Eddie Marsan

Edward Maurice Charles Marsan (born 9 June 1968) is an English actor. He won the London Film Critics Circle Award and National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Supporting Actor for the film Happy-Go-Lucky in 2008. He has appeared in films such as Gangster No. 1 (2000), Ultimate Force (2002), V for Vendetta (2006), Mission: Impossible III (2006), Sixty Six (2006), Hancock (2008), Sherlock Holmes (2009), War Horse (2011), Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011), The Best of Men (2012), and The World's End (2013). He also appeared as Terry in Showtime's series Ray Donovan (2013–2020), and as Mr Norrell in the BBC drama Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell (2015).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1968-06-23
Place of Birth: Stepney, East London, England
Also Known As: Эдди Марсан, Eddie Marson, Edward Marsan

Movies List of Eddie Marsan

HD

Faintheart

2008 Movie
HD

Junkhearts

2011 Movie
HD

A Running Jump

2012 Movie
HD

The Best of Men

2012 Movie
HD

Still Life

2013 Movie
HD

Happy-Go-Lucky

2008 Movie
HD

Sixty Six

2006 Movie
HD

Grow Your Own

2007 Movie
HD

Cheeky

2003 Movie
HD

Post

2004 Movie
HD

Feedback

2019 Movie
HD

Man and Boy

2010 Movie
HD

Midas Man

Movie
HD

Tyrannosaur

2011 Movie
HD

Filth

2013 Movie
HD

The Exception

2017 Movie
HD

Atomic Blonde

2017 Movie
HD

7 Days in Entebbe

2018 Movie
HD

Pets United

2019 Movie
HD

I Want Candy

2007 Movie
HD

The World's End

2013 Movie
HD

I, Anna

2012 Movie
HD

X+Y

2014 Movie
HD

Thorne: Sleepyhead

2010 Movie
HD

Wrath of Man

2021 Movie
HD

CURS>R

Movie
HD

Bodily Harm

2002 Movie
HD

The Illusionist

2006 Movie
HD

Sherlock Holmes

2009 Movie
HD

Vera Drake

2004 Movie
HD

Hancock

2008 Movie
HD

Friends & Crocodiles

2005 Movie
HD

God's Pocket

2014 Movie
HD

Crime and Punishment

1998 Movie
HD

A Kind of Murder

2016 Movie
HD

The Contractor

2022 Movie
HD

The Virtuoso

2021 Movie
HD

The 39 Steps

2008 Movie
HD

Jack the Giant Slayer

2013 Movie
HD

Me and Orson Welles

2009 Movie
HD

Their Finest

2017 Movie
HD

Plastic Man

1999 Movie
HD

Vice

2018 Movie
HD

You Are Here

1998 Movie
HD

The Rocket Post

2004 Movie
HD

21 Grams

2003 Movie
HD

Gangster No. 1

2000 Movie
HD

London Boulevard

2010 Movie
HD

The Limehouse Golem

2016 Movie
HD

Caught in the Act

2004 Movie
HD

The Bunker

2001 Movie
HD

White Boy Rick

2018 Movie
HD

Concussion

2015 Movie
HD

Emperor

Movie
HD

The Gentlemen

2019 Movie
HD

Flag Day

2021 Movie
HD

Heartless

2009 Movie
HD

War Horse

2011 Movie
HD

Peaches

2000 Movie
HD

God on Trial

2008 Movie
HD

Gangs of New York

2002 Movie
HD

Deadpool 2

2018 Movie
HD

Janice Beard 45 WPM

1999 Movie
HD

Miami Vice

2006 Movie
HD

V for Vendetta

2006 Movie
HD

The New World

2005 Movie
HD

Charlotte

2021 Movie
HD

Mad Cows

1999 Movie
HD

Beowulf & Grendel

2005 Movie
HD

Once Upon a Deadpool

2018 Movie
HD

This Year's Love

1999 Movie
HD

B. Monkey

1998 Movie
HD

Match Point

2005 Movie
HD

Abigail

2019 Movie