Vanessa Scalera

Vanessa Scalera

Vanessa Scalera (born 5 April 1977) is an Italian actress. She was born in Latiano, Apulia and later moved to Rome, where she graduated from the theatre school La Scaletta. She gained national stardom for portraying the role of Imma Tataranni in the tv series Imma Tataranni - Deputy Prosecutor, for which she won a Flaiano Prize in 2020. Other notable film credits have included Lea (2015), Diabolik (2021) and L'Arminuta (2021).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1977-04-05
Place of Birth: Latiano, Brindisi, Italy
Also Known As:

Movies List of Vanessa Scalera

HD

Lea

2015 Movie
HD

Good With People

2014 Movie
HD

Pazzo & Bella

2017 Movie
HD

All for a Rose

2017 Movie
HD

Corro da te

2022 Movie
HD

L'arminuta

2021 Movie
HD

L'uomo dei sogni

2010 Movie
HD

L'ora accanto

2016 Movie
HD

I viaggiatori

Movie
HD

Stolen Days

2019 Movie
HD

Prima di andar via

2014 Movie
HD

Nome di donna

2018 Movie
HD

Diabolik

2021 Movie
HD

Isaac

2013 Movie
HD

Vincere

2009 Movie
HD

Dormant Beauty

2012 Movie
HD

Mia madre

2015 Movie
HD

Our Tropical Island

2001 Movie