Jim Rash

Jim Rash

Jim Rash was born in Charlotte, North Carolina and is an American actor, comedian and screenwriter. His most noticeable appearance was when he portrayed Mr Grayson/Stitches, a sidekick to the supervillain 'Royal Pain' in the 2005 film Sky High and as the recurring characters Fenton on That '70s Show and "Andrew the Whore House Guy" on Reno 911!. He also guest starred in the last episode of Friends, and played the role of Head T.A. Philip in Slackers. Rash currently has a recurring role in Community as Dean Pelton. Rash and comedy partner Nat Faxon have recently moved into screenwriting.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1970-07-15
Place of Birth: Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Jim Rash

HD

Bernard and Huey

2018 Movie
HD

Yellowbird

2014 Movie
HD

Lazy Susan

2020 Movie
HD

Long Weekend

2021 Movie
HD

Slackers

2002 Movie
HD

Community Table Read

2020 Movie
HD

Partner(s)

2005 Movie
HD

The Way Way Back

2013 Movie
HD

Harmontown

2014 Movie
HD

One Hour Photo

2002 Movie
HD

S1m0ne

2002 Movie
HD

Cook-Off!

2007 Movie
HD

Smiley Face

2007 Movie
HD

Home Sweet Home Alone

2021 Movie
HD

Sky High

2005 Movie
HD

The Slammin' Salmon

2009 Movie
HD

The Onion Movie

2008 Movie
HD

Minority Report

2002 Movie
HD

Love and Distrust

2010 Movie