Vladislav Ryashin

Vladislav Ryashin

General producer, founder of Star Media Film Company. Born July 12, 1970 in Zaporozhye. He graduated from Zaporizhzhya State University, faculty of Romano-Germanic philology, majoring in English. At the beginning of the 90s he began his career on television: author, presenter, producer, chairman of the board of the Inter TV channel. In 2006, he founded the Star Media Film Company. Today Star Media is one of the leaders in the production of television films and series. The company annually creates about 30 projects a year: serial films for television broadcasting, full-length game films for the wide screen. The library of rights totals more than five thousand hours of a finished product of own production of different genres. Television channels in Eastern and Western Europe, China, Japan, the USA, Israel, the Middle East and other countries acquire the rights to demonstrate films. Member of the International Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (EMMY). Member of The European Film Academy.
Known For: Production
Birthday: 1970-07-12
Place of Birth: Zaporozhye, Ukrainian SSR, USSR
Also Known As: Влад Ряшин, Владислав Ряшин , Vlad Ryashin, Vladyslav Riashyn, Vladislav Ryashin

Movies List of Vladislav Ryashin