Josh Peck

Josh Peck

Joshua Michael Peck (born November 10, 1986) is an American actor, comedian, and YouTuber. Peck began his career as a child actor in the late 1990s and early 2000s, and had an early role on The Amanda Show from 2000 to 2002. Peck rose to prominence for his role as Josh Nichols alongside Drake Bell's character in the Nickelodeon sitcom Drake & Josh from 2004 to 2007, and in its two television films in 2006 and 2008. He then acted in films such as Mean Creek (2004), Drillbit Taylor (2008), The Wackness (2008), ATM (2012), Red Dawn (2012), Battle of the Year (2013), Danny Collins (2015), and Take the 10 (2017). Peck provided the voice of Eddie in the Ice Age franchise since Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006), and voiced Casey Jones in the Nickelodeon animated series Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012–2017). He also starred with John Stamos in the Fox comedy series Grandfathered (2015–2016). In 2017, Peck started a comedic lifestyle YouTube channel, Shua Vlogs, featuring his wife Paige O'Brien, David Dobrik, and many of the vlogsquad members. He is currently a main role in the Disney+ original series Turner & Hooch a continuation of the 1989 movie Turner & Hooch.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1986-11-10
Place of Birth: Hell's Kitchen, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Josh Peck

HD

Take the 10

2017 Movie
HD

Red Dawn

2012 Movie
HD

ATM

2012 Movie
HD

Battle of the Year

2013 Movie
HD

Bukowski

2013 Movie
HD

Locating Silver Lake

2018 Movie
HD

Doors

2021 Movie
HD

Special

2006 Movie
HD

The Wackness

2008 Movie
HD

The Labyrinth

2017 Movie
HD

What Goes Up

2009 Movie
HD

The Timber

2015 Movie
HD

Gnome Alone

2017 Movie
HD

Mean Creek

2004 Movie
HD

Ice Age: The Meltdown

2006 Movie
HD

American Primitive

2009 Movie
HD

Drillbit Taylor

2008 Movie
HD

Max Keeble's Big Move

2001 Movie
HD

The Newcomers

2000 Movie
HD

Danny Collins

2015 Movie
HD

Snow Day

2000 Movie
HD

Spun

2002 Movie
HD

Havoc

2005 Movie
HD

Aliens in the Attic

2009 Movie
HD

The Wedding Ringer

2015 Movie