Kim Tae-ri

Kim Tae-ri

Kim Tae-ri (김태리) is a South Korean actress. Kim started her career appearing in theater productions and modelling in TV adverts. She made her feature film debut in Park Chan-wook's film The Handmaiden (2016) where she was chosen from among 1,500 candidates who auditioned for the role. Park's first impression of Kim reminded him strongly of his first meeting with actress Kang Hye-jung, who had her career breakthrough in Park's film Oldboy (2003). Kim also starred in 1987: When the Day Comes (2017) and Little Forest (2018).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1990-04-24
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Also Known As: 김태리, Tae Ri Kim, 金泰梨

Movies List of Kim Tae-ri

HD

The Handmaiden

2016 Movie
HD

Moon Young

2017 Movie
HD

Little Forest

2018 Movie
HD

Space Sweepers

2021 Movie
HD

Lock Out

2015 Movie
HD

Who Is It?

2015 Movie
HD

Alien

Movie