Kirby Howell-Baptiste

Kirby Howell-Baptiste

Kirby Howell-Baptiste is an actress who is best known for her memorable roles in "Killing Eve," "The Good Place," "Barry," "Why Women Kill," and "Veronica Mars." Her other television credits include "Infinity Train," "Love," 'Downward Dog," "House Of Lies," and "Comedy Bang! Bang!." In 2021, Howell-Baptiste will be seen in the Disney feature "Cruella" opposite Emma Stone and Emma Thompson, and will star in the STX Films comedy "Queenpins," a two-hander with Kristen Bell and Howell-Baptiste in co-leading roles. She will also soon be seen in the independent feature "Silent Night," and recently appeared in Saban Films' dark romantic comedy "Happily."
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1987-02-07
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Also Known As:

Movies List of Kirby Howell-Baptiste

HD

Find Me

2018 Movie
HD

Queenpins

2021 Movie
HD

Hip Hip Hooray

2015 Movie
HD

New Year, New You

2018 Movie
HD

Silent Night

2021 Movie
HD

Cruella

2021 Movie
HD

It's a Party

2018 Movie
HD

A Dog's Purpose

2017 Movie
HD

Happily

2021 Movie
HD

Catwoman: Hunted

2022 Movie