Jessie Buckley

Jessie Buckley

Jessie Buckley is an Irish singer and film and stage actress. Encouraged and trained to sing by her mother, she appeared in numerous productions at her all-girls school, performing male roles such as Tony in West Side Story. She is a talented musician, who is grade eight in the piano, clarinet and harp after training with the Royal Irish Academy of Music. Jessia Buckley came in second place in the BBC talent show-themed television series I'd Do Anything 2008. Musical theatre legends Cameron Mackintosh and Andrew Lloyd Webber, who appeared on the judging panel, both said Jessie was their preferred choice as the winner.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1988-12-28
Place of Birth: Killarney, Ireland
Also Known As: 제시 버클리

Movies List of Jessie Buckley

HD

Beast

2018 Movie
HD

Wild Rose

2019 Movie
HD

Red Light

2017 Movie
HD

Pulsar

2018 Movie
HD

The Lost Daughter

2021 Movie
HD

A Battle in Waterloo

2019 Movie
HD

Romeo & Juliet

2021 Movie
HD

Men

Movie
HD

Misbehaviour

2020 Movie
HD

Cottontail

Movie
HD

The Courier

2021 Movie
HD

Dolittle

2020 Movie
HD

Women Talking

Movie
HD

Judy

2019 Movie