Sophia Lillis

Sophia Lillis

Sophia Lillis was born in Crown Heights, Brooklyn. She started her acting career at the age of seven, when her stepfather encouraged her to take acting classes at Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute in Manhattan. While studying there, a teacher recommended her for a role in an NYU student film. She then signed a deal with an agent and started auditioning for roles. She started out in short films but later landed her breakthrough role in the horror film It (2017)
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 2002-02-13
Place of Birth: Crown Heights, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Sophia Lillis

HD

Gretel & Hansel

2020 Movie
HD

The Garden

2016 Movie
HD

Tiny Mammals

2017 Movie
HD

Uncle Frank

2020 Movie
HD

It

2017 Movie
HD

The Thicket

Movie
HD

The Lipstick Stain

2013 Movie
HD

Dungeons & Dragons

2023 Movie
HD

37

2016 Movie
HD

It Chapter Two

2019 Movie
HD

Asteroid City

Movie