Tomokazu Sugita

Tomokazu Sugita

Sugita Tomokazu is a voice actor (seiyuu) who was born on October 11, 1980 in Saitama Prefecture, Japan. Previously affiliated with Atomic Monkey, he is now the CEO of AGRS Co., Ltd. His bloodtype is B. Sugita and fellow seiyuu Narita Ken are sometimes referred to as "brothers" due to a joke made during Live Pastel Collection 2003. During an Omaera No Tame Darou event, hosts Morikawa Toshiyuki and Hiyama Nobuyuki asked Sugita how they were similar. His answer was that both of them rarely blink, making eye-to-eye contact with either a frightening encounter. Sugita has also had a close friendship with fellow seiyuu Nakamura Yuichi since 2001. Both play male leads in two anime adapted from Key visual novels, Yuichi Aizawa of Kanon and Tomoya Okazaki of Clannad, respectively. Sugita won for "Best Supporting Actor" in the Third Seiyu Awards. On April 1, 2020, he left Atomic Monkey, where he had belonged for many years, and on October 11, 2019 he established AGRS Co., Ltd., where he serves as the representative director.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1980-10-11
Place of Birth: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Also Known As: 杉田 智和, Tomokazu “Freedom” Sugita, 스기타 토모카즈, すぎた ともかず

Movies List of Tomokazu Sugita

HD

Gintama: The Movie

2010 Movie
HD

K: Missing Kings

2014 Movie
HD

Sex Pistols

2010 Movie
HD

Kirepapa.

2008 Movie
HD

Koro-sensei Q!

2016 Movie
HD

Lucky Star in Budokan

2009 Movie
HD

SHUFFLE! Prologue

2005 Movie
HD

Wonderful World

2010 Movie
HD

Super Robot Wars

2005 Movie
HD

Litchi Hikari Club

2016 Movie
HD

Metropolis

2001 Movie