Yayan Ruhian

Yayan Ruhian

Yayan Ruhian was born in Tasikmalaya (West Java) on October 19, 1968. He found his passion in Pencak Silat and other martial arts, becoming a professional martial arts instructor. Ruhian is also known as an instructor of an inner breathing technique designed to condition of the body to withstand any impact. In 1988, he began teaching at Perguruan Silat Tenaga Dasar Indonesia (Inner Breathing Technique Silat School in Indonesia). During his term as an instructor he traveled regularly to teach in different cities and abroad.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1968-10-19
Place of Birth: Tasikmalaya, West Java, Indonesia
Also Known As:

Movies List of Yayan Ruhian

HD

One Good Thing

Movie
HD

Pre Vis Action

2016 Movie
HD

Tarung Sarung

2020 Movie
HD

The Raid

2012 Movie
HD

Ben & Jody

2022 Movie
HD

Yakuza Apocalypse

2015 Movie
HD

Hit & Run

2019 Movie
HD

Skylines

2020 Movie
HD

Merantau

2009 Movie
HD

Gangster

2015 Movie
HD

Gas Kuy

2021 Movie
HD

Iseng

2016 Movie
HD

Wira

2019 Movie
HD

Beyond Skyline

2017 Movie
HD

The Raid 2

2014 Movie
HD

Photocopier

2021 Movie
HD

Ashiap Man

2022 Movie
HD

All Because of You

2020 Movie