Lena Dunham

Lena Dunham

Lena Dunham graduated from Oberlin College in 2008, where she studied Creative Writing. Her first short film, Dealing, premiered at the 2007 Slamdance Film Festival. Her first feature, Creative Nonfiction,  premiered at SXSW 2009 and enjoyed a theatrical premiere at Anthology Film Archives. She has made two webseries, Tight Shots and Delusional Downtown Divas.  In 2009, she was commissioned to make ten more episodes of DDD to project at the Guggenheim’s first annual Art Awards, an event for which she also hosted and wrote the teleplay. In 2009, she was named one of Filmmaker Magazine’s “25 New Faces of Independent Film.” As an actress, she will appeared in Mildred Pierce, by Todd Haynes and The Innkeeper by Ti West. She writes  about film and interesting characters for various publications, including Interview, The Onion A/V  Club, HammertoNail.com, and she loves to tweet.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1986-05-13
Place of Birth: New York, New York, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Lena Dunham

HD

Tiny Furniture

2010 Movie
HD

Creative Nonfiction

2009 Movie
HD

Hooker on Campus

2007 Movie
HD

The Fountain

2007 Movie
HD

Dealing

2006 Movie
HD

PressPausePlay

2011 Movie
HD

Family Tree

2009 Movie
HD

The Viewer

2009 Movie
HD

Half the Picture

2018 Movie
HD

Happy Christmas

2014 Movie
HD

Pressure

2006 Movie
HD

Open the Door

2007 Movie
HD

This Is Comedy

2014 Movie
HD

Sky

2015 Movie
HD

100 Years

2017 Movie
HD

Honeydew

2021 Movie
HD

The Innkeepers

2011 Movie
HD

7 Days in Hell

2015 Movie
HD

Everything Is Copy

2015 Movie
HD

Sharp Stick

2022 Movie
HD

My Art

2016 Movie
HD

Supporting Characters

2012 Movie
HD

This Is 40

2012 Movie
HD

Side by Side

2012 Movie
HD

Don't Think Twice

2016 Movie
HD

The Stand In

2020 Movie
HD

Music

2021 Movie