Charlie Chaplin

Charlie Chaplin

Charles “Charlie” Chaplin (16 April 1889 – 25 December 1977) was an English comic actor, film director and composer best-known for his work during the silent film era. He used mime, slapstick and other visual comedy routines, and continued well into the era of the talkies, though his films decreased in frequency by the end of the 1920s. His most famous role was that of The Tramp, which he first played in Kid Auto Races (1914). From 1914 onwards he was writing and directing most of his films, by 1916 he was producing them, and by 1918 he was also composing the music for them. In 1919 he co-founded United Artists. In 1999, the American Film Institute ranked Chaplin the 10th greatest male screen legend of all time.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1889-04-16
Place of Birth: Walworth, London, England, UK
Also Known As: Charles Spencer Chaplin, Charles Chaplin, Чарлі Чаплін, Чарлз Спенсер Чаплін, Charlot, Carlitos, 查理·卓别林, 찰리 채플린, チャールズ・チャップリン, צ'ארלי צ'פלין, تشارلي تشابلن, چارلی چاپلین, Τσάρλι Τσάπλιν, 찰스 스펜서 채플린, チャールズ・スペンサー・チャップリン, Чарльз Спенсер Чаплин, Чарльз Чаплин

Movies List of Charlie Chaplin

HD

City Lights

1931 Movie
HD

The Great Dictator

1940 Movie
HD

The Gold Rush

1925 Movie
HD

The Kid

1921 Movie
HD

The Rink

1916 Movie
HD

The Pawnshop

1916 Movie
HD

The Count

1916 Movie
HD

Modern Times

1936 Movie
HD

Monsieur Verdoux

1947 Movie
HD

The Tramp

1915 Movie
HD

Cruel, Cruel Love

1914 Movie
HD

Dough and Dynamite

1914 Movie
HD

Laughing Gas

1914 Movie
HD

Mabel's Busy Day

1914 Movie
HD

The Fatal Mallet

1914 Movie
HD

The Masquerader

1914 Movie
HD

The New Janitor

1914 Movie
HD

The Adventurer

1917 Movie
HD

Caught in a Cabaret

1914 Movie
HD

The Vagabond

1916 Movie
HD

Limelight

1952 Movie
HD

A King in New York

1957 Movie
HD

The Circus

1928 Movie
HD

A Dog's Life

1918 Movie
HD

The Idle Class

1921 Movie
HD

The Champion

1915 Movie
HD

Easy Street

1917 Movie
HD

The Immigrant

1917 Movie
HD

A Jitney Elopement

1915 Movie
HD

Making a Living

1914 Movie
HD

A Film Johnnie

1914 Movie
HD

Tango Tangles

1914 Movie
HD

His Favorite Pastime

1914 Movie
HD

The Star Boarder

1914 Movie
HD

Mabel at the Wheel

1914 Movie
HD

Caught in the Rain

1914 Movie
HD

A Busy Day

1914 Movie
HD

Mabel's Married Life

1914 Movie
HD

The Property Man

1914 Movie
HD

Recreation

1914 Movie
HD

His New Profession

1914 Movie
HD

The Rounders

1914 Movie
HD

Those Love Pangs

1914 Movie
HD

Gentlemen of Nerve

1914 Movie
HD

His Musical Career

1914 Movie
HD

His Trysting Places

1914 Movie
HD

Getting Acquainted

1914 Movie
HD

His Prehistoric Past

1914 Movie
HD

His New Job

1915 Movie
HD

A Night Out

1915 Movie
HD

In the Park

1915 Movie
HD

By the Sea

1915 Movie
HD

Work

1915 Movie
HD

A Woman

1915 Movie
HD

The Bank

1915 Movie
HD

Shanghaied

1915 Movie
HD

A Night in the Show

1915 Movie
HD

Police

1916 Movie
HD

A Burlesque on Carmen

1915 Movie
HD

The Floorwalker

1916 Movie
HD

The Fireman

1916 Movie
HD

One A.M.

1916 Movie
HD

Behind the Screen

1916 Movie
HD

The Cure

1917 Movie
HD

Triple Trouble

1918 Movie
HD

The Bond

1918 Movie
HD

Sunnyside

1919 Movie
HD

A Day's Pleasure

1919 Movie
HD

Nice and Friendly

1922 Movie
HD

Pay Day

1922 Movie
HD

The Pilgrim

1923 Movie
HD

Her Friend the Bandit

1914 Movie
HD

The Professor

1919 Movie
HD

How to Make Movies

1918 Movie
HD

All at Sea

1933 Movie
HD

Seeing Stars

1922 Movie
HD

Between Showers

1914 Movie
HD

Shoulder Arms

1918 Movie
HD

Charlie Butts In

1920 Movie
HD

Trip to Bali

2003 Movie
HD

Chaplin in Bali

2017 Movie
HD

The Chaplin Revue

1959 Movie
HD

The Chaplin Cavalcade

1941 Movie
HD

Chaplin vs the FBI

2019 Movie
HD

Bravo Charlot!

2007 Movie
HD

Chase Me Charlie

1918 Movie
HD

Zepped

1916 Movie
HD

When Comedy Was King

1960 Movie
HD

The Chaplin Puzzle

1992 Movie
HD

All in Good Fun

1955 Movie
HD

Lifetime of Comedy

1960 Movie
HD

The Film Parade

1933 Movie
HD

Warner at War

2008 Movie
HD

30 Years of Fun

1963 Movie
HD

The Knockout

1914 Movie
HD

A Thief Catcher

1914 Movie
HD

The Hollywood Clowns

1979 Movie
HD

His Regeneration

1915 Movie
HD

Dancing Chaplin

2011 Movie
HD

Birth of the Tramp

2013 Movie
HD

Chaplin's Goliath

1996 Movie
HD

Wienfilm 1896-1976

1977 Movie
HD

Show People

1928 Movie
HD

Sigrid Holmquist

2010 Movie
HD

Yesterday and Today

1953 Movie
HD

The Golden Twenties

1950 Movie
HD

Souls for Sale

1923 Movie
HD

The Circus: Premiere

1928 Movie
HD

The Eternal Jew

1940 Movie
HD

It's Showtime

1976 Movie
HD

Hollywood

1923 Movie
HD

Cinecittà Babylon

2017 Movie