Ian McKellen

Ian McKellen

Sir Ian Murray McKellen, CH, CBE (born 25 May 1939) is an English actor. He is the recipient of six Laurence Olivier Awards, a Tony Award, a Golden Globe Award, a Screen Actors Guild Award, a BIF Award, two Saturn Awards, four Drama Desk Awards and two Critics' Choice Awards. He has also received two Academy Award nominations, eight BAFTA film and TV nominations and five Emmy Award nominations. McKellen's work spans genres ranging from Shakespearean and modern theatre to popular fantasy and science fiction. His notable film roles include Gandalf in The Lord of the Rings and The Hobbit trilogies and Magneto in the X-Men films.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1939-05-25
Place of Birth: Burnley, Lancashire, England, UK
Also Known As: Иэн МакКеллен, Sir Ian McKellen, Sir Ian McKellan, 伊恩·麦克莱恩, Sir Ian Murray McKellen, Σερ Ίαν Μάρεϊ ΜακΚέλεν, Ίαν ΜακΚέλεν, Ίαν Μάρεϊ ΜακΚέλεν, Ian McKellern

Movies List of Ian McKellen

HD

Gods and Monsters

1998 Movie
HD

Neverwas

2005 Movie
HD

Richard III

1995 Movie
HD

Apt Pupil

1998 Movie
HD

Émile

2003 Movie
HD

King Lear

2008 Movie
HD

Priest of Love

1981 Movie
HD

Walter

1986 Movie
HD

Saint of 9/11

2006 Movie
HD

Walter and June

1983 Movie
HD

Muse of Fire

2013 Movie
HD

A Bit Of Scarlet

1997 Movie
HD

Othello

1990 Movie
HD

Mr. Holmes

2015 Movie
HD

The Egg Trick

2013 Movie
HD

Macbeth

1979 Movie
HD

A Touch of Love

1969 Movie
HD

Miss in Her Teens

2014 Movie
HD

The Dresser

2015 Movie
HD

Edward II

1970 Movie
HD

Looking for Lowry

2011 Movie
HD

Hedda Gabler

1972 Movie
HD

The Good Liar

2019 Movie
HD

How a Kite Flies

2017 Movie
HD

Marley

Movie
HD

Hating Peter Tatchell

2020 Movie
HD

Countdown to War

1989 Movie
HD

Shakespeare on Film

2016 Movie
HD

The Da Vinci Code

2006 Movie
HD

Swept from the Sea

1998 Movie
HD

Flushed Away

2006 Movie
HD

The Scarlet Pimpernel

1982 Movie
HD

Asylum

2005 Movie
HD

X-Men

2000 Movie
HD

X2

2003 Movie
HD

X-Men: The Last Stand

2006 Movie
HD

Rasputin

1996 Movie
HD

For the Love of God

2007 Movie
HD

The Promise

1969 Movie
HD

Quest for the Ring

2001 Movie
HD

X-Men: Reunited

2014 Movie
HD

All Is True

2018 Movie
HD

Scandal

1989 Movie
HD

Bent

1997 Movie
HD

Animal Crackers

2017 Movie
HD

The Shadow

1994 Movie
HD

Plenty

1985 Movie
HD

Alfred the Great

1969 Movie
HD

The Roof

2016 Movie
HD

The Golden Compass

2007 Movie
HD

The Keep

1983 Movie
HD

The Magic Roundabout

2005 Movie
HD

To Die For

1994 Movie
HD

Eighteen

2005 Movie
HD

Cold Comfort Farm

1995 Movie
HD

Restoration

1995 Movie
HD

Cats

2019 Movie
HD

X-Men: Unguarded

2015 Movie
HD

On Broadway

2021 Movie
HD

Stardust

2007 Movie
HD

I'll Do Anything

1994 Movie
HD

Jack & Sarah

1995 Movie
HD

Doogal

2006 Movie
HD

Zina

1985 Movie
HD

Beauty and the Beast

2017 Movie
HD

Last Action Hero

1993 Movie
HD

The Vanishing Army

1978 Movie
HD

The Wolverine

2013 Movie