Yasuhiro Yoshiura

Yasuhiro Yoshiura

Yasuhiro Yoshiura is a Japanese writer and director of animated short films. Born in 1980 in Hokkaido, and raised in Fukuoka, he graduated from Kyushu University's Faculty of Design (formerly Kyushu Institute of Design) in 2003. He moved to Tokyo following the release of his critically acclaimed film Pale Cocoon in 2006. Yoshiura's production company is called Studio Rikka. He often also provides the voice of a minor character in his works.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1980-04-03
Place of Birth: Hokkaido, Japan
Also Known As: 吉浦 康裕

Movies List of Yasuhiro Yoshiura

HD

Aquatic Language

2002 Movie
HD

Kikumana

2001 Movie
HD

Pale Cocoon

2006 Movie