Bob Weinstein

Bob Weinstein

Bob Weinstein is an American film and theatre producer, the founder and head of Dimension Films, former co-chairman of Miramax Films and The Weinstein Company, all of which he co-founded with his brother, Harvey. He has focused on making commercially successful action and horror films.
Known For: Production
Birthday: 1954-10-18
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Bob Weinstein