Uhm Ji-won

Uhm Ji-won

Uhm Ji Won is a Korean actress who was born on December 25th, 1977 in South Korea. She had her first acting job in 1998, when she appeared on the television show Vector Man. In 2000, she appeared in her first film, called The Record. However, it was not until 2004, after she had done another two movies and three television shows, that she got her first big break in acting. She was cast to play one of the leads in the dramatic film The Scarlet Letter. The film was a huge success and critics took note of her amazing acting talent.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1977-12-25
Place of Birth: Daegu, South Korea
Also Known As: Ji-won Uhm , 엄지원, JiWon Eom, Eom Ji-won

Movies List of Uhm Ji-won

HD

Missing

2016 Movie
HD

Romantic Debtors

2010 Movie
HD

Hope

2013 Movie
HD

Tale of Cinema

2005 Movie
HD

Like You Know It All

2009 Movie
HD

The Silenced

2015 Movie
HD

The Phone

2015 Movie
HD

Man On The Edge

2013 Movie
HD

Foxy Festival

2010 Movie
HD

Zombie for Sale

2019 Movie
HD

Traces of Love

2006 Movie
HD

Scout

2007 Movie
HD

Master

2016 Movie
HD

Mutt Boy

2003 Movie
HD

Private Eye

2009 Movie
HD

Running Wild

2006 Movie
HD

The Scarlet Letter

2004 Movie