Barry Pepper

Barry Pepper

Barry Robert Pepper is a Canadian actor. He is best known for roles such as Private Daniel Jackson in Saving Private Ryan, Sergeant Michael Strank in Flags of Our Fathers, Dean Stanton in The Green Mile, Roger Maris in 61*, "Lucky" Ned Pepper in True Grit and Jonnie Goodboy Tyler in Battlefield Earth. He has been nominated for three Screen Actors Guild Awards and a Golden Globe Award. In 2011, for his role as Robert F. Kennedy in the miniseries The Kennedys, Pepper won the Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1970-04-04
Place of Birth: Cambell River, British Columbia, Canada
Also Known As: 배리 페퍼

Movies List of Barry Pepper

HD

61*

2001 Movie
HD

Knockaround Guys

2001 Movie
HD

The Snow Walker

2003 Movie
HD

Ripley Under Ground

2005 Movie
HD

Battlefield Earth

2000 Movie
HD

Like Dandelion Dust

2009 Movie
HD

Princess Ka'iulani

2010 Movie
HD

Snitch

2013 Movie
HD

Crawl

2019 Movie
HD

Trigger Point

2021 Movie
HD

25th Hour

2002 Movie
HD

Bitter Harvest

2017 Movie
HD

Solitary

Movie
HD

Saving Private Ryan

1998 Movie
HD

Seven Pounds

2008 Movie
HD

Unknown

2006 Movie
HD

True Grit

2010 Movie
HD

Casino Jack

2010 Movie
HD

The Lone Ranger

2013 Movie
HD

Broken City

2013 Movie
HD

Flags of Our Fathers

2006 Movie
HD

Monster Trucks

2016 Movie
HD

Dead Silence

1997 Movie
HD

We Were Soldiers

2002 Movie
HD

Firestorm

1998 Movie
HD

We All Fall Down

1999 Movie
HD

The Green Mile

1999 Movie
HD

Enemy of the State

1998 Movie
HD

Awake

2021 Movie
HD

Kill the Messenger

2014 Movie
HD

The Painted Bird

2019 Movie
HD

Lennon or McCartney

2014 Movie